2019-20 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Matches -
Kills per set -
Hitting % -
Assists per set -
Blocks per set -
Service Aces per set -
Digs per set -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Fri. 23 vs. Brookhaven College Central Kickoff Classic - Raider Fieldhouse 3:00 PM
  vs. Iowa Central Community College Central Kickoff Classic - Raider Fieldhouse 7:00 PM
Sat. 24 vs. Johnson County Community College Central Kickoff Classic - Raider Fieldhouse 9:00 AM
  vs. Metropolitan Community College Central Kickoff Classic - Raider Fieldhouse 1:00 PM
Wed. 28 at Northeast Community College Raider Fieldhouse 7:00 PM
Fri. 30 vs. Williston State College @ Norfolk, NE NECC Tournament 5:00 PM
  vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Norfolk, NE NECC Tournament 7:00 PM
Sat. 31 vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Norfolk, NE NECC Tournament 1:00 PM
  vs. Fort Scott Community College @ Norfolk, NE NECC Tournament 3:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Parkland College @ Cedar Rapids, IA Kirkwood Invite 2:00 PM
  vs. Illinois Central College @ Cedar Rapids, IA Kirkwood Invite 6:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Lincoln Land Community College @ Cedar Rapids, IA Kirkwood Invite 9:00 AM
  vs. Kirkwood Community College @ Cedar Rapids, IA Kirkwood Invite 11:00 AM
Wed. 11 vs. Southeast Community College * ^ Columbus, NE Raider Fieldhouse 7:00 PM
Fri. 13 vs. Indian Hills Community College Raider Fieldhouse 2:00 PM
  vs. Northeast Community College Raider Fieldhouse 6:00 PM
Wed. 18 at McCook Community College McCook, NE 7:00 PM
Thu. 19 at North Platte Community College * ^ North Platte, NE 6:00 PM
Fri. 27 vs. Barton Community College @ Arkansas City, KS Cowley Tournament 2:00 PM
  vs. Cowley County Community College @ Arkansas City, KS Cowley Tournament 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Metropolitan Community College @ Arkansas City, KS Cowley Tournament 10:00 AM
  vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College @ Arkansas City, KS Cowley Tournament 2:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 at Southeast Community College * ^ Beatrice, NE 7:00 PM
Fri. 4 vs. Bismarck State College Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse 11:00 AM
  vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 vs. Butler Community College - KS Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse 11:00 AM
  vs. Southwestern Community College Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse 5:00 PM
Wed. 9 vs. McCook Community College Raider Fieldhouse 7:00 PM
Fri. 11 vs. Iowa Central Community College @ Fort Dodge, IA Iowa Central Tourney - Fort Dodge, IA 3:00 PM
  vs. North Iowa Area Community College @ Fort Dodge, IA Iowa Central Tournament - Fort Dodge, IA 5:15 PM
Sat. 12 vs. Williston State College @ Fort Dodge, IA Iowa Central Tourney - Fort Dodge, IA 9:00 AM
  vs. St. Louis Community College @ Fort Dodge, IA Iowa Central Tourney - Fort Dodge, IA 12:30 PM
Thu. 17 vs. North Platte Community College * ^ Raider Fieldhouse 6:00 PM
Fri. 25 at Des Moines Area Community College Boone, IA Boone, IA 6:30 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Central Community College-Columbus Region IX Tournament - Beatrice, NE TBA
Sat. 2 vs. Central Community College-Columbus Region IX Tournament - Beatrice, NE TBA
Fri. 8 vs. Central Community College-Columbus District G Playoff - Region XIII Winner 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. Central Community College-Columbus District G Playoff - Region XIII Winner 11:00 AM
Thu. 21 vs. Central Community College-Columbus National Tourney - D II TBA
Fri. 22 vs. Central Community College-Columbus National Tourney - D II TBA
Sat. 23 vs. Central Community College-Columbus National Tourney - D II TBA
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event