2019-20 Women's Volleyball Schedule

Overall 8-8
Pct. .500
Conf. 1-0
Pct. 1.000
Streak Lost 2
Home 5-3
Away 0-2
Neutral 3-3
Matches 16
Kills per set 10.78
Hitting % .179
Assists per set 8.93
Blocks per set 2.31
Service Aces per set 1.41
Digs per set 19.67
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
August
Fri. 23 vs. Brookhaven College Central Kickoff Classic - Raider Fieldhouse W, 3-0 Final
  vs. Iowa Central Community College Central Kickoff Classic - Raider Fieldhouse L, 3-1 Final
Sat. 24 vs. Johnson County Community College Central Kickoff Classic - Raider Fieldhouse W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Metropolitan Community College Central Kickoff Classic - Raider Fieldhouse W, 3-2 Final
Wed. 28 at Northeast Community College Norfolk, NE L, 3-0 Final
Fri. 30 vs. Williston State College NECC Tournament W, 3-0 Final
  vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Norfolk, NE NECC Tournament W, 3-1 Final
Sat. 31 vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Norfolk NE NECC Tournament W, 3-1 Final
  vs. Fort Scott Community College @ Norfolk, NE NECC Tournament L, 3-0 Final
 
September
Fri. 6 vs. Parkland College @ Cedar Rapids, IA Kirkwood Invitational L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Illinois Central College @ Kirkwood CC Kirkwood Invitational L, 3-0 Final
Sat. 7 vs. Lincoln Land Community College @ Kirkwood CC Kirkwood Invitational W, 3-1 Final
  at Kirkwood Community College Kirkwood Invitational | Johnson Hall | Cedar Rapids L, 3-0 Final
Wed. 11 vs. Southeast Community College * ^ Columbus, NE Raider Fieldhouse W, 3-0 Final
Fri. 13 vs. Indian Hills Community College Raider Fieldhouse L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Northeast Community College Raider Fieldhouse L, 3-2 Final
Wed. 18 at McCook Community College McCook, NE 7:00 PM
Thu. 19 at North Platte Community College * ^ North Platte, NE 6:00 PM
Fri. 27 vs. Barton Community College @ Arkansas City, KS Cowley Tournament 2:00 PM
  vs. Cowley County Community College @ Arkansas City, KS Cowley Tournament 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Metropolitan Community College @ Arkansas City, KS Cowley Tournament 10:00 AM
  vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College @ Arkansas City, KS Cowley Tournament 2:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 2 at Southeast Community College * ^ Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 7:00 PM
Fri. 4 vs. Bismarck State College Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse 11:00 AM
  vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse 7:00 PM
Sat. 5 vs. Butler Community College - KS Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse 11:00 AM
  vs. Southwestern Community College Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse 5:00 PM
Wed. 9 vs. McCook Community College Raider Fieldhouse 7:00 PM
Fri. 11 at Iowa Central Community College Iowa Central Tourney - Fort Dodge, IA 3:00 PM
  vs. North Iowa Area Community College @ Fort Dodge, IA Iowa Central Tournament (Fort Dodge, Iowa) Iowa Central Tournament - Fort Dodge, IA 5:15 PM
Sat. 12 vs. Williston State College @ Fort Dodge, IA Iowa Central Tourney - Fort Dodge, IA 9:00 AM
  vs. St. Louis Community College @ Fort Dodge, IA Iowa Central Tournament Iowa Central Tourney - Fort Dodge, IA 12:30 PM
Thu. 17 vs. North Platte Community College * ^ Raider Fieldhouse 6:00 PM
Wed. 23 vs. University of Nebraska Kearney JV Raider Fieldhouse 6:00 PM
Fri. 25 at Des Moines Area Community College Boone, IA Boone, IA 6:30 PM
 
November
Fri. 1 vs. Central Community College-Columbus Region IX Tournament - Beatrice, NE TBA
Sat. 2 vs. Central Community College-Columbus Region IX Tournament - Beatrice, NE TBA
Fri. 8 vs. Central Community College-Columbus District G Playoff - Region XIII Winner 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. Central Community College-Columbus District G Playoff - Region XIII Winner 11:00 AM
Thu. 21 vs. Central Community College-Columbus National Tourney - D II TBA
Fri. 22 vs. Central Community College-Columbus National Tourney - D II TBA
Sat. 23 vs. Central Community College-Columbus National Tourney - D II TBA
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event