2019-20 Women's Basketball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Pts per game -
FG % -
3PT % -
FT % -
Reb per game -
Ast per game -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
October
Wed. 16 at Hastings College JV Hastings, NE TBA
 
November
Mon. 4 vs. Concordia University JV Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 6:00 PM
Fri. 8 vs. Midland University JV Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 7:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. Des Moines Area Community College Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 1:00 PM
Mon. 11 at Little Priest Tribal College Winnebago, NE 5:30 PM
Fri. 15 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown Classic 1:00 PM
Sat. 16 vs. Des Moines Area Community College @ Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown Classic 1:00 PM
Tue. 19 vs. Hastings College JV Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 5:00 PM
Fri. 22 vs. North Iowa Area Community College @ Fort Dodge, Iowa Iowa Central's Great Western Shootout Iowa Central Classic 1:00 PM
Sat. 23 vs. Iowa Central Community College @ Fort Dodge, Iowa Iowa Central Classic 4:00 PM
Tue. 26 vs. Midland University JV Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 5:00 PM
Sat. 30 vs. North Iowa Area Community College @ Mason City, IA NIACC Classic 4:00 PM
 
December
Sun. 1 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Mason City, IA NIACC Classic 12:00 PM
Tue. 3 vs. McCook Community College * Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 5:30 PM
Fri. 6 vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College @ Beatrice, NE Southeast Classic 2:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Fort Scott Community College @ Beatrice, NE Southeast Classic 2:00 PM
Thu. 12 vs. Little Priest Tribal College Raider Fieldhouse 5:30 PM
 
January
Wed. 8 at Northeast Community College Norfolk, NE 5:00 PM
Fri. 10 at Mount Marty College JV Yankton, SD 7:00 PM
Mon. 13 vs. York College JV Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 6:00 PM
Fri. 17 vs. North Platte Community College * ^ Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 5:30 PM
Mon. 20 at Buena Vista JV Storm Lake, IA 5:30 PM
Thu. 23 at Peru State JV Peru, NE 6:00 PM
Mon. 27 vs. York JV Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 6:00 PM
Fri. 31 vs. Southeast Community College * ^ Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 5:30 PM
 
February
Tue. 4 vs. Concordia University JV Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 6:00 PM
Fri. 7 at North Platte Community College * ^ North Platte, NE 5:30 PM
Sat. 8 at McCook Community College * ^ McCook, NE 2:00 PM
Wed. 12 vs. Northeast Community College Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 5:30 PM
Sat. 15 at Southeast Community College * ^ Beatrice, NE 2:00 PM
Tue. 18 vs. Concordia University JV Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 6:00 PM
Tue. 25 vs. Central Community College-Columbus Regional IX Playoff TBA
Sat. 29 vs. Central Community College-Columbus Region IX Championship TBA
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event