2019-20 Men's Basketball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Pts per game -
FG % -
3PT % -
FT % -
Reb per game -
Ast per game -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
November
Fri. 1 vs. Doane University JV Raider Fieldhouse 6:00 PM
Tue. 5 vs. Peru State JV Raider Fieldhouse 6:00 PM
Fri. 8 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Northeast Tournament Northeast Tournament - Norfolk, NE 4:00 PM
Sat. 9 vs. Iowa Central Community College @ Northeast Tournament Northeast Tournament - Norfolk, NE 2:00 PM
Mon. 11 at Cloud County Community College Concordia, KS 6:00 PM
Fri. 15 vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College JV Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse 7:00 PM
Sat. 16 vs. Southwestern Community College Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse 1:00 PM
Tue. 19 vs. Concordia University JV Raider Fieldhouse 7:00 PM
Fri. 22 vs. Iowa Central Community College @ Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA TBA
Sat. 23 vs. North Iowa Area Community College @ Fort Dodge, IA Fort Dodge, IA TBA
Mon. 25 vs. Hastings College JV Raider Fieldhouse 6:00 PM
Sat. 30 vs. North Iowa Area Community College @ Mason City, IA Mason City, IA TBA
 
December
Sun. 1 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Mason City, IA Mason City, IA TBA
Tue. 3 vs. McCook Community College * ^ Raider Fieldhouse 7:30 PM
Fri. 6 vs. Highland Community College - Kansas @ Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 4:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Central Community College-Columbus @ Beatrice, NE The Winner/Loser of the game on December 6th 2:00 PM
Thu. 12 at Kirkwood Community College Cedar Rapids, IA 6:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 8 vs. Northeast Community College @ Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 7:00 PM
Fri. 10 at Doane JV Crete, NE 7:30 PM
Mon. 13 at Concordia University JV Seward, NE 7:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Hastings College JV Hastings, NE 11:30 AM
Wed. 22 at York College JV York, NE York, NE 6:00 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Iowa Western Community College Raider Fieldhouse 4:00 PM
Tue. 28 at Des Moines Area Community College Boone, IA 6:00 PM
Fri. 31 vs. Southeast Community College * ^ Raider Fieldhouse 7:30 PM
 
February
Fri. 7 at North Platte Community College * ^ North Platte, NE 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 at McCook Community College McCook, NE 4:00 PM
Wed. 12 vs. Northeast Community College Raider Fieldhouse 7:30 PM
Sat. 15 at Southeast Community College * ^ Beatrice, NE 4:00 PM
Fri. 21 vs. North Platte Community College * ^ Raider Fieldhouse 7:30 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Central Community College-Columbus Regional IX Playoff 1:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event