Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Thu. 22 vs. College of Saint Mary JV Final W, 2-0
  Raider Soccer Complex
Fri. 23 vs. Brookhaven College Final W, 3-0
  Central Kickoff Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
  vs. Iowa Central Community College Final L, 3-1
  Central Kickoff Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 24 vs. Johnson County Community College Final W, 3-2
  Central Kickoff Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
  vs. Garden City Community College Final W, 3-2
  Raider Soccer Complex
  vs. Metropolitan Community College Final W, 3-2
  Central Kickoff Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
Sun. 25 vs. Dakota Wesleyan University JV Final W, 1-0
  Raider Soccer Complex
Tue. 27 at York College JV Final W, 3-1
  York, NE
Wed. 28 at Northeast Community College Final L, 3-0
  Norfolk, NE
Thu. 29 at Midland University JV Final W, 2-0
  Fremont, NE
Fri. 30 vs. Doane JV - Dual 1:00 PM
  Elks Country Club - Columbus, NE
  vs. Williston State College Final W, 3-0
  NECC Tournament
  vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Norfolk, NE Final W, 3-1
  NECC Tournament
Sat. 31 at John Wood Community College Final W, 2-1
  Council Bluffs, IA
  vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Norfolk NE Final W, 3-1
  NECC Tournament
  vs. Fort Scott Community College @ Norfolk, NE Final L, 3-0
  NECC Tournament
 
September
Sun. 1 at Iowa Western Community College Final L, 11-0
  Reiver Sports Complex - Council Bluffs, IA
Thu. 5 vs. Northeast Community College Final W, 4-0
  Raider Soccer Complex
  vs. Northeast Community College Final L, 6-1
  Raider Soccer Complex
Fri. 6 vs. Parkland College @ Cedar Rapids, IA Final L, 3-0
  Kirkwood Invitational
  vs. Illinois Central College @ Kirkwood CC Final L, 3-0
  Kirkwood Invitational
Sat. 7 vs. Lincoln Land Community College @ Kirkwood CC Final W, 3-1
  Kirkwood Invitational
  at Kirkwood Community College Final L, 3-0
  Kirkwood Invitational | Johnson Hall | Cedar Rapids
  vs. Sheridan College * ^ Final L, 4-0
  Raider Soccer Complex
  vs. Sheridan College * ^ Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  Raider Soccer Complex
Mon. 9 vs. York College JV Final W, 2-1
  Raider Soccer Complex
  at York College JV Final W, 4-1
  York, NE
Wed. 11 vs. Peru State College # 1:00 PM
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
  vs. Peru State College # 3:00 PM
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
  vs. Southeast Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Columbus, NE Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 13 vs. Indian Hills Community College Final L, 3-0
  Columbus, Nebraska Raider Fieldhouse
  vs. Northwest College * ^ Final - OT L, 2-1
  Raider Soccer Complex
  vs. Northwest College * ^ Final L, 2-1
  Raider Soccer Complex
  vs. Northeast Community College Final L, 3-2
  Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 14 vs. Central Wyoming College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Raider Soccer Complex
  vs. Central Wyoming College * ^ Final W, 5-0
  Raider Soccer Complex
Tue. 17 at Midland Invitational - 36 Holes 9:30 AM
  Tiburon Golf Club - Omaha, NE
Wed. 18 at College of Saint Mary # 4:00 PM
  Omaha, NE
  at McCook Community College Final L, 3-2
  McCook, NE
Thu. 19 vs. York College JV - Dual 1:00 PM
  Elks Country Club - Columbus, NE
  at North Platte Community College * ^ Final L, 3-1
  North Platte, NE
Fri. 20 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 2-0
  Sterling, CO
  at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-1
  Sterling, CO
Sat. 21 at Seward # TBA
  Concordia Tourny Seward, NE
  at Midland Invitational (one day only) 10:00 AM
  Oakland Golf Club - Oakland, NE
  at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 5-0
  Scottsbluff, NE
  at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 2-0
  Scottsbluff, Nebraska
Wed. 25 at Northeast Community College - Triangular 1:00 PM
  Norfolk Country Club - Norfolk, NE
Fri. 27 vs. Western Wyoming Community College * ^ Final W, 2-1
  Raider Soccer Complex
  vs. Barton Community College @ Arkansas City, KS Final L, 3-0
  Cowley Tournament
  vs. Western Wyoming Community College * ^ Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  Raider Soccer Complex
  vs. Cowley County Community College @ Cowley CC Final L, 3-0
  Cowley Tournament
Sat. 28 vs. Metropolitan Community College @ Cowley CC Final W, 3-0
  Cowley Tournament
  vs. Laramie County Community College * ^ Final L, 9-1
  Raider Soccer Complex
  vs. Laramie County Community College * ^ Final L, 7-1
  Raider Soccer Complex
  vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College @ Cowley CC Final L, 3-2
  Cowley Tournament
 
October
Tue. 1 at Concordia University JV Cancelled
  Seward, NE
  at Concordia University JV Final L, 2-1
  Seward, NE
Wed. 2 at Southeast Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE
Fri. 4 vs. Bismarck State College Final W, 3-1
  Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
  at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final L, 2-0
  Trinidad, CO
  at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  Trinidad, CO
  vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College Final W, 3-2
  Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 5 vs. Butler Community College - KS Final L, 3-0
  Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
  at Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-1
  La Junta, CO
  at Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 2-1
  La Junta, CO
  vs. Southwestern Community College Final W, 3-0
  Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
Sun. 6 at Wayne State College # 1:00 PM
  Wayne, NE
  at Wayne State College # 3:00 PM
  Wayne, NE
Wed. 9 at Nebraska Wesleyan JV - Dual 1:00 PM
  Hillcrest Golf Course - Lincoln, NE
  vs. McCook Community College Final L, 3-0
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 11 at Neb Intercollegiate - Day 1 1:00 PM
  Norfolk Country Club - Norfolk, NE
  at Iowa Central Community College Final L, 3-0
  Iowa Central Tournament - Fort Dodge, IA
  vs. North Iowa Area Community College @ Fort Dodge, Iowa Final W, 3-0
  Iowa Central Tournament (Fort Dodge, Iowa) Iowa Central Tournament - Fort Dodge, IA
Sat. 12 vs. Williston State College Final W, 3-0
  Iowa Central Tournament - Fort Dodge, IA
  at Neb Intercollegiate - Day 2 10:00 AM
  Norfolk Country Club - Norfolk, NE
  vs. Gillette College * ^ Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  Raider Soccer Complex
  at St. Louis Community College Final W, 3-0
  Iowa Central Tournament - Fort Dodge, IA
  vs. Gillette College * ^ Final L, 2-1
  Raider Soccer Complex
Thu. 17 vs. Doane University JV Final W, 4-2
  Raider Soccer Complex
  vs. Doane University JV Final W, 3-0
  Raider Soccer Complex
  vs. North Platte Community College * ^ Final W, 3-1
  Raider Fieldhouse
Mon. 21 at Midland University JV Final - OT W, 1-0
  Fremont, NE
Wed. 23 vs. University of Nebraska Kearney JV Final L, 3-1
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 25 at Des Moines Area Community College Final W, 3-1
  Boone, IA
Sat. 26 at Laramie County Community College % Final L, 2-0
  Region IX Quarterfinal
 
November
Fri. 1 at Southeast Community College % Final W, 3-0
  Region IX Tournament - Beatrice, NE
  vs. Doane University JV Final W, 99-74
  Raider Fieldhouse
  vs. North Platte Community College % @ Southeast Community Final L, 3-1
  Region IX Tournament - Beatrice, NE
Sat. 2 at Southeast Community College % Final L, 3-0
Mon. 4 vs. Concordia University JV Final L, 89-51
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Tue. 5 vs. Peru State JV Final W, 97-83
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 8 vs. Iowa Central Community College @ Cox Activities Center Final W, 90-85
  Northeast Tournament - Norfolk, NE
  vs. Midland University JV Final W, 69-67
  Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Sat. 9 vs. Des Moines Area Community College Final W, 72-64
  Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Cox Activities Center Final L, 92-78
  Northeast Tournament - Norfolk, NE
Mon. 11 at Little Priest Tribal College Final W, 65-56
  Winnebago, NE
  at Cloud County Community College Final L, 86-68
  Concordia, KS
Fri. 15 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Marshalltown Final L, 74-40
  vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College JV Final W, 85-61
  Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 16 vs. Southwestern Community College Final W, 88-78
  Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
  vs. Des Moines Area Community College @ Marshalltown, IA Final W, 64-59
  Marshalltown Classic
Tue. 19 vs. Hastings College JV Final L, 83-73
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  vs. Concordia University JV Final W, 89-68
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 22 vs. North Iowa Area Community College @ Fort Dodge, Iowa 1:00 PM
  Iowa Central's Great Western Shootout Iowa Central Classic
  vs. North Iowa Area Community College @ Fort Dodge, Iowa 3:00 PM
  Iowa Central's Great Western Shootout
Sat. 23 at Iowa Central Community College 4:00 PM
  at Iowa Central Community College 6:00 PM
  Fort Dodge, IA
Mon. 25 vs. Hastings College JV 6:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Tue. 26 vs. Midland University JV 5:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Sat. 30 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Mason City Tournament 6:00 PM
  Mason City, IA
 
December
Sun. 1 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Mason City, IA 12:00 PM
  NIACC Classic
  at North Iowa Area Community College 1:00 PM
  NIACC Thanksgiving Basketball Challenge (Mason City, Iowa) NIACC Classic
  at North Iowa Area Community College 3:00 PM
  NIACC Thanksgiving Basketball Challenge (Mason City, Iowa) Mason City, IA
Tue. 3 vs. McCook Community College * 5:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  vs. McCook Community College * ^ 7:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 6 vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College @ Beatrice, NE 2:00 PM
  Southeast Classic
  vs. Highland Community College - Kansas @ Beatrice, NE 4:00 PM
  Southeast Holiday Classic - Beatrice, NE
Sat. 7 vs. Next Level Prep @ Beatrice, NE 2:00 PM
  Southeast Holiday Classic - Beatrice, NE
  vs. Fort Scott Community College @ Beatrice, NE 2:00 PM
  Southeast Classic
Thu. 12 vs. Little Priest Tribal College 5:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
 
January
Wed. 8 at Northeast Community College 5:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
  at Northeast Community College 7:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
Fri. 10 at Mount Marty College JV 7:00 PM
  Yankton, SD
  at Doane JV 7:30 PM
  Crete, NE
Mon. 13 vs. York College JV 6:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  at Concordia University JV 7:00 PM
  Seward, NE
Fri. 17 vs. North Platte Community College * ^ 5:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Sat. 18 at Hastings College JV 11:30 AM
  Hastings, NE
Mon. 20 at Buena Vista JV 5:30 PM
  Storm Lake, IA
Wed. 22 at York College JV 6:00 PM
  York, NE York, NE
Thu. 23 at Peru State JV 6:00 PM
  Peru, NE
Sat. 25 vs. Iowa Western Community College 4:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Mon. 27 vs. York JV 6:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Tue. 28 at Des Moines Area Community College 6:00 PM
  Boone, IA Boone, IA
Fri. 31 vs. Southeast Community College * ^ 5:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  vs. Southeast Community College * ^ 7:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
 
February
Tue. 4 vs. Concordia University JV 6:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Fri. 7 at North Platte Community College * ^ 5:30 PM
  North Platte, NE
  at North Platte Community College * ^ 7:30 PM
  North Platte, NE
Sat. 8 at McCook Community College * 2:00 PM
  McCook, NE
  at McCook Community College 4:00 PM
  McCook, NE
Wed. 12 vs. Northeast Community College 5:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  vs. Northeast Community College 7:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 15 at Southeast Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE
  at Southeast Community College * ^ 4:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE
Tue. 18 vs. Concordia University JV 6:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Fri. 21 vs. Northeast Community College 2:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field
  vs. Northeast Community College 4:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field
  vs. North Platte Community College * ^ 7:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Tue. 25 vs. Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  Regional IX Playoff
Sat. 29 vs. Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  Region IX Championship
  at McCook Community College * 1:00 PM
  McCook, NE
  at McCook Community College * 3:00 PM
  McCook, NE
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Central Community College-Columbus 1:00 PM
  Regional IX Playoff
Wed. 4 at Peru State College 1:00 PM
  Peru, NE
  at Peru State College 3:00 PM
  Peru, NE
Sat. 7 vs. TBA @ Concordia, KS TBA
  Cloud County Community College
Sun. 8 vs. TBA @ Concordia, KS TBA
  Cloud County Community College
Wed. 11 vs. Hastings College JV 2:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field
  vs. Hastings College JV 4:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field
Sun. 15 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College 1:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field
  vs. Iowa Lakes Community College 3:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field
Wed. 18 vs. McCook Community College * 1:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field
  vs. McCook Community College * 3:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field
Fri. 20 vs. North Platte Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field
  vs. North Platte Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field
Sat. 21 at Southwestern Community College 2:00 PM
  Creston, IA
  at Southwestern Community College 4:00 PM
  Creston, IA
Sun. 22 at Indian Hills Community College TBA
  Ottumwa, IA
  vs. North Iowa Area Community College @ Indians Hills Community College 2:00 PM
  Ottumwa, IA
Mon. 23 at Grand View University 3:00 PM
  Des Moines, IA
  at Grand View University 5:00 PM
  Des Moines, IA
Wed. 25 at Des Moines Area Community College 2:00 PM
  at Des Moines Area Community College 4:00 PM
Tue. 31 vs. Morningside College JV 2:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field
  vs. Morningside College JV 4:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field
 
April
Fri. 3 vs. Southeast Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field
  vs. Southeast Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field
Tue. 7 at Hastings College JV 4:00 PM
  Hastings, NE
Wed. 8 at Concordia University JV 3:00 PM
  Sweard, NE
  at Concordia University JV 5:00 PM
  Sweard, NE
Fri. 10 at North Platte Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
  at North Platte Community College * ^ 5:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
Tue. 14 at Northeast Community College 3:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
  at Northeast Community College 5:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
Thu. 16 at Southeast Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  at Southeast Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Mon. 20 vs. Peru State College 1:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field
  vs. Peru State College 3:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field
Tue. 21 at Morningside College JV 3:00 PM
  Sioux City, IA
  at Morningside College JV 5:00 PM
  Sioux City, IA
Thu. 23 vs. Concordia University JV 2:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field
  vs. Concordia University JV 4:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event