2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Overall 2-5
Pct. .286
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 1
Home 1-2
Away 0-3
Neutral 1-0
Games 6
Pts per game 59.8
FG % 37.9
3PT % 26.2
FT % 62.0
Reb per game 41.8
Ast per game 11.2
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
November
Mon. 5 at Iowa Central Community College Fort Dodge, IA L, 74-49 Final
Wed. 7 York College JV Raider Fieldhouse W, 87-77 Final
Fri. 9 Midland JV Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse L, 69-61 Final
Sat. 10 Butler Community College - KS Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse L, 74-31 Final
Tue. 13 at Little Priest Tribal College Winnebago, NE L, 67-63 Final
Fri. 16 at Marshalltown Community College Marshalltown Classic - Marshalltown, IA L, 71-68 Final
Sat. 17 vs. Des Moines Area Community College @ Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown Classic - Marshalltown, IA W, 71-56 Final
Tue. 20 McCook Community College * Raider Fieldhouse 5:30 PM
Tue. 27 Southwestern Community College Raider Fieldhouse 6:00 PM
Thu. 29 Concordia JV Raider Fieldhouse 7:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Little Priest Tribal College Raider Fieldhouse 1:00 PM
Mon. 3 Hastings College JV Raider Fieldhouse 6:00 PM
Fri. 7 vs. Fort Scott Community College @ Beatrice, NE SCC Holiday Classic - Beatrice, NE 2:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College @ Beatrice, NE SCC Holiday Classic - Beatrice, NE 2:00 PM
Tue. 11 Midland JV Raider Fieldhouse 6:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 11 at North Platte Community College * ^ North Platte, NE 5:30 PM
Thu. 17 Doane JV Raider Fieldhouse 8:00 PM
Sat. 19 Marshalltown Community College Raider Fieldhouse 5:00 PM
Wed. 23 Northeast Community College Raider Fieldhouse 5:30 PM
Tue. 29 Concordia JV Raider Fieldhouse 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at Southeast Community College * ^ Beatrice, NE 2:00 PM
Mon. 4 at Doane JV Crete, NE 8:00 PM
Tue. 5 at York College JV York, NE 6:00 PM
Fri. 8 North Platte Community College * ^ Raider Fieldhouse 5:30 PM
Mon. 11 at McCook Community College * McCook, NE 5:30 PM
Fri. 15 York College JV Raider Fieldhouse 6:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Northeast Community College Norfolk, NE 5:00 PM
Sat. 23 Southeast Community College * ^ Special Olympics Night-Raider Fieldhouse 1:00 PM
Wed. 27 Central Community College-Columbus Region IX Playoff #3 seed vs #2 seed TBA
 
March
Mon. 4 Central Community College-Columbus Region IX Championship TBA
Sat. 9 Central Community College-Columbus District Playoff TBA
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event