2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Pts per game -
FG % -
3PT % -
FT % -
Reb per game -
Ast per game -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Fri. 12 at Hastings College JV Scrimmage - Hastings, NE TBA
Mon. 22 Nebraska Christian Scrimmage - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE TBA
 
November
Mon. 5 at Iowa Central Community College Fort Dodge, IA 6:00 PM
Wed. 7 York College JV Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 6:00 PM
Fri. 9 Midland JV Raider Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Butler Community College - KS Raider Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 2:00 PM
Tue. 13 at Little Priest Tribal College Winnebago, NE 5:30 PM
Fri. 16 Central Community College-Columbus Marshalltown Classic - Marshalltown, IA TBA
Sat. 17 Central Community College-Columbus Marshalltown Classic - Marshalltown, IA TBA
Tue. 20 McCook Community College Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 5:30 PM
Tue. 27 Southwestern Community College Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 6:00 PM
Thu. 29 Concordia JV Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 6:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Little Priest Tribal College Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 1:00 PM
Mon. 3 Hastings College JV Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 6:00 PM
Fri. 7 at Fort Scott Community College Southeast Classic - Beatrice, NE 2:00 PM
Sat. 8 at Kansas City Kansas Community College Southeast Classic - Beatrice, NE 2:00 PM
Tue. 11 Midland JV Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 6:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 11 at North Platte Community College North Platte, NE 5:30 PM
Thu. 17 Doane JV Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 6:00 PM
Sat. 19 Marshalltown Community College Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 5:00 PM
Wed. 23 Northeast Community College Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 5:30 PM
Tue. 29 Concordia JV Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at Southeast Community College * ^ Beatrice, NE 2:00 PM
Mon. 4 at Doane JV Crete, NE 8:00 PM
Tue. 5 at York College JV York, NE 6:00 PM
Fri. 8 North Platte Community College Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 5:00 PM
Mon. 11 at McCook Community College McCook, NE 5:30 PM
Fri. 15 York College JV Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 6:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Northeast Community College Norfolk, NE 5:00 PM
Sat. 23 Southeast Community College * ^ Columbus, NE 1:00 PM
Wed. 27 Central Community College-Columbus Region IX Playoff #3 seed vs #2 seed TBA
 
March
Mon. 4 Central Community College-Columbus Region IX Championship TBA
Sat. 9 Central Community College-Columbus District Playoff TBA
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event