2018-19 Softball Schedule

Overall 8-20
Pct. .286
Conf. 2-4
Pct. .333
Streak Lost 4
Home 7-7
Away 1-9
Neutral 0-4
Games 28
Runs 166
Batting Avg. .321
On Base % .375
Slugging % .440
Home Runs 16
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Wed. 13 at Hesston College Hesston, KS L, 6-1 Final - 7 innings
  at Hesston College Hesston, KS L, 11-3 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 15 vs. Vernon College @ Fort Worth, TX Cowtown Classic L, 9-3 Final - 7 innings
  vs. Midland College @ Ft. Worth, TX Cowtown Classic L, 9-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Navarro College @ Ft. Worth, TX Cowtown Classic L, 16-2 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 16 vs. Butler Community College - KS @ Fort Worth, TX Cowtown Classic L, 2-1 Final - 7 innings
 
March
Thu. 21 at Northeast Community College Norfolk, NE L, 18-17 Final - 9 innings
  at Northeast Community College Norfolk, NE L, 16-12 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Northeast Community College Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE W, 13-12 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Northeast Community College Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE W, 13-8 Final - 6 innings
Tue. 26 vs. Concordia JV Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE W, 10-9 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Concordia JV Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE L, 6-5 Final - 7 innings
Wed. 27 vs. Morningside JV Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE L, 7-3 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Morningside JV Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE L, 9-1 Final - 5 innings
 
April
Mon. 1 vs. North Platte Community College * ^ Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE L, 11-9 Final
  vs. North Platte Community College * ^ Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE W, 6-4 Final
Tue. 2 vs. McCook Community College Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE L, 9-4 Final
  vs. McCook Community College Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE W, 6-3 Final
Thu. 4 vs. Cloud County Community College Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE L, 9-2 Final
  vs. Cloud County Community College Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 5 vs. Southeast Community College * ^ Columbus, NE L, 11-3 Final
  vs. Southeast Community College * ^ Columbus, NE W, 13-9 Final
Sun. 7 at Mount Marty JV Yankton, SD L, 6-5 Final
  at Mount Marty JV Yankton, SD W, 13-4 Final - 6 innings
Wed. 10 at Concordia JV Sweard, NE L, 7-4 Final
  at Concordia JV Seward, NE L, 14-8 Final
Fri. 19 at Southeast Community College * ^ Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE L, 6-5 Final
  at Southeast Community College * ^ Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE L, 14-2 Final
Tue. 23 at North Platte Community College * ^ North Platte, NE 3:00 PM
  at North Platte Community College * ^ North Platte, NE 5:00 PM
Wed. 24 at McCook Community College McCook, NE 1:00 PM
  at McCook Community College McCook, NE 3:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 4 vs. Central Community College-Columbus Region IX playoffs 3@2 (Best of 3) TBA
Sun. 5 vs. Central Community College-Columbus Region IX playoffs 3@2 (Best of 3) TBA
Fri. 10 vs. Central Community College-Columbus Region IX Championship @ 1 (Best of 3) TBA
Sat. 11 vs. Central Community College-Columbus Region IX Championship @ 1 (Best of 3) TBA
Wed. 15 vs. Central Community College-Columbus District F Championship @ Region XI A Winner TBA
Thu. 16 vs. Central Community College-Columbus District F Championship @ Region XI A Winner TBA
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event