2018-19 Softball Schedule

Overall 2-8
Pct. .200
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Won 2
Home 2-0
Away 0-4
Neutral 0-4
Games 10
Runs 65
Batting Avg. .321
On Base % .368
Slugging % .464
Home Runs 4
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Wed. 13 at Hesston College Hesston, KS L, 6-1 Final
  at Hesston College Hesston, KS L, 11-3 Final - 5 innings
Fri. 15 vs. Vernon College @ Fort Worth, TX Cowtown Classic L, 9-3 Final
  vs. Midland College @ Ft. Worth, TX Cowtown Classic L, 9-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Navarro College @ Ft. Worth, TX Cowtown Classic L, 16-2 Final - 5 innings
Sat. 16 vs. Butler Community College - KS @ Fort Worth, TX Cowtown Classic L, 2-1 Final
 
March
Thu. 21 at Northeast Community College Norfolk, NE L, 18-17 Final - 9 innings
  at Northeast Community College Norfolk, NE L, 16-12 Final
Fri. 22 vs. Northeast Community College Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE W, 13-12 Final - 8 innings
  vs. Northeast Community College Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE W, 13-8 Final - 6 innings
Sun. 24 vs. Mt. Marty JV Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE 1:00 PM
  vs. Mt. Marty JV Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE 3:00 PM
Tue. 26 vs. Concordia JV Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE 3:00 PM
  vs. Concordia JV Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE 5:00 PM
Wed. 27 vs. Morningside JV Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE 2:00 PM
  vs. Morningside JV Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE 4:00 PM
Sat. 30 vs. North Platte Community College * ^ Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE 1:00 PM
  vs. North Platte Community College * ^ Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE 3:00 PM
 
April
Mon. 1 vs. McCook Community College Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE 1:00 PM
  vs. McCook Community College Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE 3:00 PM
Tue. 2 at Midland JV Fremont, NE 3:00 PM
  at Midland JV Fremont, NE 5:00 PM
Thu. 4 vs. Cloud County Community College Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE 2:00 PM
  vs. Cloud County Community College Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE 4:00 PM
Fri. 5 vs. Southeast Community College * ^ Columbus, NE 1:00 PM
  vs. Southeast Community College * ^ Columbus, NE 3:00 PM
Sun. 7 at Mt. Marty JV Yankton, SD 1:00 PM
  at Mt. Marty JV Yankton, SD 3:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Concordia JV Seward, NE 3:00 PM
  at Concordia JV Sweard, NE 5:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Northeastern Junior College * Sterling, CO 4:00 PM
  at Northeastern Junior College * Sterling, CO 6:00 PM
Sat. 13 at North Platte Community College * ^ North Platte, NE 1:00 PM
  at North Platte Community College * ^ North Platte, NE 3:00 PM
Mon. 15 vs. Midland JV Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE 3:00 PM
  vs. Midland JV Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE 5:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Morningside JV Sioux City, IA 3:00 PM
  at Morningside JV Sioux City, IA 5:00 PM
Fri. 19 at Southeast Community College * ^ Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 3:00 PM
  at Southeast Community College * ^ Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE 5:00 PM
Wed. 24 at McCook Community College McCook, NE 1:00 PM
  at McCook Community College McCook, NE 3:00 PM
Thu. 25 vs. Hastings JV Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE 3:00 PM
  vs. Hastings JV Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE 5:00 PM
 
May
Sat. 4 vs. Central Community College-Columbus Region IX playoffs 3@2 (Best of 3) TBA
Sun. 5 vs. Central Community College-Columbus Region IX playoffs 3@2 (Best of 3) TBA
Fri. 10 vs. Central Community College-Columbus Region IX Championship @ 1 (Best of 3) TBA
Sat. 11 vs. Central Community College-Columbus Region IX Championship @ 1 (Best of 3) TBA
Wed. 15 vs. Central Community College-Columbus District F Championship @ Region XI A Winner TBA
Thu. 16 vs. Central Community College-Columbus District F Championship @ Region XI A Winner TBA
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event