2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule

Overall 4-10
Pct. .286
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak Lost 1
Home 3-5
Away 0-2
Neutral 1-3
Games 14
Pts per game 74.2
FG % 43.6
3PT % 33.2
FT % 67.5
Reb per game 38.9
Ast per game 15.1
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
November
Thu. 1 Cloud County Community College St. Isidore’s School Night - Raider Fieldhouse L, 81-69 Final
Wed. 7 Little Priest Tribal College Raider Fieldhouse L, 70-63 Final
Fri. 9 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Cox Activities Center Hawks Classic - Norfolk, NE L, 98-77 Final
Sat. 10 vs. Iowa Central Community College @ Cox Activities Center Hawks Classic - Norfolk, NE L, 88-73 Final
Tue. 13 at Doane JV Crete, NE L, 79-75 Final
Fri. 16 York College JV Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse W, 107-97 Final
Sat. 17 Southwestern Community College Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse L, 71-68 Final
Tue. 20 McCook Community College Raider Fieldhouse L, 99-78 Final
Tue. 27 at Southwestern Community College Creston, IA L, 81-63 Final
Thu. 29 Nebraska Wesleyan JV Raider Fieldhouse W, 91-84 Final
 
December
Mon. 3 Doane JV Raider Fieldhouse W, 62-60 Final
Fri. 7 vs. Highland Community College - Kansas @ Beatrice, NE SCC Holiday Classic - Beatrice, NE L, 73-71 Final
Sat. 8 vs. Doane JV @ Beatrice SCC Holiday Classic - Beatrice, NE W, 72-62 Final
Fri. 14 Des Moines Area Community College Raider Fieldhouse L, 94-70 Final
 
January
Fri. 11 at North Platte Community College North Platte, NE 7:30 PM
Thu. 17 Midland JV Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse 6:00 PM
Fri. 18 Quakerdale Prep Academy Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Link Year Prep Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse 1:00 PM
Wed. 23 Northeast Community College Raider Fieldhouse 7:30 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Next Level Prep @ Beatrice, NE SCC Prep Classic - Beatrice, NE 3:00 PM
Sun. 27 vs. Link Year Prep @ Beatrice, NE SCC Prep Classic - Beatrice, NE 12:00 PM
Tue. 29 at York JV York, NE 6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at Southeast Community College * ^ Beatrice, NE 4:00 PM
Tue. 5 at Iowa Western Community College Reiver Arena 6:00 PM
Fri. 8 North Platte Community College Raider Fieldhouse 7:00 PM
Mon. 11 at McCook Community College McCook, NE 7:30 PM
Wed. 13 Concordia JV Raider Fieldhouse 7:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Northeast Community College Norfolk, NE 7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Southeast Community College * ^ Special Olympics Night @ Raider Fieldhouse 3:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Central Community College-Columbus Region IX Playoff 1:00 PM
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event