2018-19 Men's Basketball Schedule

Overall 0-0
Pct. .000
Conf. 0-0
Pct. .000
Streak -
Home 0-0
Away 0-0
Neutral 0-0
Games -
Pts per game -
FG % -
3PT % -
FT % -
Reb per game -
Ast per game -
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Sat. 6 Central Community College-Columbus # ICCAC Jamboree - Ames, IA TBA
Wed. 17 at Doane University # Doane University - Crete, NE 7:00 PM
Wed. 24 Concordia University # Raider Field House - Columbus, NE 7:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 1 Cloud County Community College St. Isidore’s School Night - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 7:00 PM
Wed. 7 Little Priest Tribal College Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 7:00 PM
Fri. 9 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Norfolk, NE Northeast CC Classic - Norfolk, NE 4:00 PM
Sat. 10 vs. Iowa Central Community College @ Norfolk, NE Hawks Classic 2:00 PM
Tue. 13 at Doane JV Crete, NE 7:30 PM
Fri. 16 York College JV Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 7:00 PM
Sat. 17 Southwestern Community College Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 1:00 PM
Tue. 20 McCook Community College Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 7:30 PM
Tue. 27 at Southwestern Community College Creston, IA 7:00 PM
Thu. 29 Nebraska Wesleyan JV Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 5:30 PM
 
December
Mon. 3 Doane JV Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 8:00 PM
Fri. 7 vs. Highland Community College - Kansas @ Beatrice, NE Southeast CC Classic - Beatrice, NE 4:00 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Doane JV @ Beatrice, NE Southeast CC Classic - Beatrice, NE 12:00 PM
Fri. 14 Des Moines Area Community College Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 6:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 11 at North Platte Community College North Platte, NE 7:30 PM
Thu. 17 Midland JV Ramada Classic - Raider Field House - Columbus, NE 6:00 PM
Fri. 18 Quakerdale Prep Academy Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Link Year Prep Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 1:00 PM
Wed. 23 Northeast Community College 7:30 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Next Level Prep @ Beatrice, NE Southeast CC Classic - Beatrice, NE 3:00 PM
Sun. 27 vs. Link Year Prep @ Beatrice, NE Southeast CC Classic - Beatrice, NE 12:00 PM
Tue. 29 at York JV York, NE 6:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 at Southeast Community College * ^ Beatrice, NE 4:00 PM
Tue. 5 at Iowa Western Community College Reiver Arena 6:00 PM
Fri. 8 North Platte Community College Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 7:00 PM
Mon. 11 at McCook Community College McCook, NE 7:30 PM
Wed. 13 Concordia JV Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE 7:00 PM
Wed. 20 at Northeast Community College 7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Southeast Community College * ^ Special Olympics Night @ Raider Field House - Columbus, NE 4:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Central Community College-Columbus Region IX Playoff 1:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event