Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Thu. 1 vs. Cloud County Community College Final L, 81-69
  St. Isidore’s School Night - Raider Fieldhouse
Mon. 5 at Iowa Central Community College Final L, 74-49
  Fort Dodge, IA
Wed. 7 vs. York College JV Final W, 87-77
  Raider Fieldhouse
  vs. Little Priest Tribal College Final L, 70-63
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 9 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Cox Activities Center Final L, 98-77
  Hawks Classic - Norfolk, NE
  vs. Midland JV Final L, 69-61
  Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 10 vs. Butler Community College - KS Final L, 74-31
  Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
  vs. Iowa Central Community College @ Cox Activities Center Final L, 88-73
  Hawks Classic - Norfolk, NE
Tue. 13 at Little Priest Tribal College Final L, 67-63
  Winnebago, NE
  at Doane JV Final L, 79-75
  Crete, NE
Fri. 16 at Marshalltown Community College Final L, 71-68
  Marshalltown Classic - Marshalltown, IA
  vs. York College JV Final W, 107-97
  Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 17 vs. Des Moines Area Community College @ Marshalltown, IA Final W, 71-56
  Marshalltown Classic - Marshalltown, IA
  vs. Southwestern Community College Final W, 2-0
  Southwestern Forfeit Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
Tue. 20 vs. McCook Community College * Final L, 81-57
  Raider Fieldhouse
  vs. McCook Community College Final L, 99-78
  Raider Fieldhouse
Tue. 27 vs. Southwestern Community College Final L, 80-57
  Raider Fieldhouse
  at Southwestern Community College Final W, 2-0
  Southwestern Forfeit Creston, IA
Thu. 29 vs. Nebraska Wesleyan JV Final W, 91-84
  Raider Fieldhouse
  vs. Concordia JV Final W, 83-70
  Raider Fieldhouse
 
December
Mon. 3 vs. Doane JV Final W, 62-60
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 7 vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College @ Beatrice, NE Final L, 103-50
  SCC Holiday Classic - Beatrice, NE
  vs. Highland Community College - Kansas @ Beatrice, NE Final L, 73-71
  SCC Holiday Classic - Beatrice, NE
Sat. 8 vs. Doane JV @ Beatrice Final W, 72-62
  SCC Holiday Classic - Beatrice, NE
  vs. Fort Scott Community College @ Bestrice Final L, 74-60
  SCC Holiday Classic - Beatrice, NE
Fri. 14 vs. Des Moines Area Community College Final L, 94-70
  Raider Fieldhouse
 
January
Mon. 7 vs. Hastings JV Final L, 82-69
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 11 at North Platte Community College * ^ Final W, 68-62
  North Platte, NE
  at North Platte Community College * Final L, 74-59
  North Platte, NE
Thu. 17 vs. Midland JV Final W, 79-61
  Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
  vs. Doane JV Final W, 70-46
  Raider Fieldhouse
Wed. 23 vs. Northeast Community College Final L, 66-52
  Raider Fieldhouse
  vs. Northeast Community College Final L, 81-73
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 25 at Mount Marty JV Final L, 81-42
  Yankton, SD
Sat. 26 vs. Next Level Prep @ Beatrice Final L, 83-75
  SCC Prep Classic - Beatrice, NE
Sun. 27 vs. Link Year Prep @ Beatrice Final L, 96-66
  SCC Prep Classic - Beatrice, NE
Tue. 29 vs. Concordia JV Final W, 78-66
  Raider Fieldhouse
  at York JV Final W, 119-87
  York, NE
 
February
Sat. 2 at Southeast Community College * ^ Final W, 66-55
  Beatrice, NE
  at Southeast Community College * ^ Final L, 85-65
  Beatrice, NE
Mon. 4 at Doane JV Final L, 48-44
  Crete, NE
Tue. 5 at York College JV Final W, 84-46
  York, NE
  at Iowa Western Community College Final L, 93-57
  Reiver Arena Reiver Arena
Fri. 8 vs. North Platte Community College * ^ Final W, 72-65
  Green-Out Night - Raider Fieldhouse
  vs. North Platte Community College * Final L, 92-57
  Raider Fieldhouse
Wed. 13 at Hesston College Final L, 6-1
  Hesston, KS
  at Hesston College Final - 5 innings L, 11-3
  Hesston, KS
  vs. Concordia JV Final W, 93-63
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 15 vs. Vernon College @ Fort Worth, TX Final L, 9-3
  Cowtown Classic
  vs. Midland College @ Ft. Worth, TX Final - 5 innings L, 9-0
  Cowtown Classic
  vs. Navarro College @ Ft. Worth, TX Final - 5 innings L, 16-2
  Cowtown Classic
Sat. 16 vs. Butler Community College - KS @ Fort Worth, TX Final L, 2-1
  Cowtown Classic
Mon. 25 vs. Southeast Community College * ^ Final W, 79-68
  Columbus, NE Sophomore Night - Raider Fieldhouse
  vs. Southeast Community College * ^ Final - OT L, 94-87
  Columbus, NE Raider Fieldhouse
Wed. 27 at McCook Community College * Final L, 84-68
  McCook, NE
  at McCook Community College ^ Final W, 66-65
  McCook, NE
 
March
Sat. 2 at Southeast Community College % Final L, 96-76
  Region IX Championship
Mon. 4 vs. North Platte Community College % Final L, 68-60
  Region IX Championship - Raider Fieldhouse
Thu. 21 at Northeast Community College Final - 9 innings L, 18-17
  Norfolk, NE
  at Northeast Community College Final L, 16-12
  Norfolk, NE
Fri. 22 vs. Northeast Community College Final - 8 innings W, 13-12
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
  vs. Northeast Community College Final - 6 innings W, 13-8
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
Sat. 23 vs. Central Community College #
  Scrimmage
Sun. 24 vs. Mt. Marty JV 1:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
  vs. Mt. Marty JV 3:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
Tue. 26 vs. Concordia JV 3:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
  vs. Concordia JV 5:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
Wed. 27 vs. Morningside JV 2:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
  vs. Morningside JV 4:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
Sat. 30 at Concordia University/ Cloud County Community College #
  Scrimmage
  vs. North Platte Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
  vs. North Platte Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
 
April
Mon. 1 vs. McCook Community College 1:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
  vs. McCook Community College 3:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
Tue. 2 at Doane Invite 11:00 AM
  Wilderness Ridge - Lincoln, NE
  at Midland JV 3:00 PM
  Fremont, NE
  at Midland JV 5:00 PM
  Fremont, NE
Wed. 3 at Concordia University #
  Scrimmage
  at Doane Invite 10:00 AM
  Highlands Golf Course - Lincoln, NE
Thu. 4 vs. Cloud County Community College 2:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
  vs. Cloud County Community College 4:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
Fri. 5 vs. Southeast Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  vs. Southeast Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Sat. 6 at Midland Invite 10:00 AM
  Oakland Golf Club - Oakland, NE
Sun. 7 at Mt. Marty JV 1:00 PM
  Yankton, SD
  at Mt. Marty JV 3:00 PM
  Yankton, SD
Wed. 10 at Midland University #
  Quad
  at Concordia JV 3:00 PM
  Seward, NE
  at Concordia JV 5:00 PM
  Sweard, NE
Thu. 11 vs. Triangular with Doane J.V. & Weslyan J.V. 1:00 PM
  Elks Country Club - Columbus, NE
Fri. 12 at Northeastern Junior College * 4:00 PM
  Sterling, CO
  at Northeastern Junior College * 6:00 PM
  Sterling, CO
Sat. 13 vs. Central Community College #
  Scrimmage
  at Doane Invite 11:00 AM
  College Heights Country Club - Crete, NE
  at North Platte Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
  at North Platte Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
Mon. 15 vs. Midland JV 3:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
  vs. Midland JV 5:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
Wed. 17 at Morningside JV 3:00 PM
  Sioux City, IA
  at Morningside JV 5:00 PM
  Sioux City, IA
Thu. 18 vs. Triangular with Midland Univ. J.V. & Union College 1:00 PM
  Elks Country Club - Columbus, NE
Fri. 19 at Southeast Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE
  at Southeast Community College * ^ 5:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE Beatrice, NE
Mon. 22 at Triangular with Northeast C.C. & Southeast C.C. 1:00 PM
  Norfolk Country Club - Norfolk, NE
Wed. 24 vs. Central Community College Quad #
  Scrimmage
  at Southeast CC 12:00 PM
  Two Day Tourney - Beatrice Country Club - Beatrice, NE
  at McCook Community College 1:00 PM
  McCook, NE
  at McCook Community College 3:00 PM
  McCook, NE
Thu. 25 at Southeast CC 12:00 PM
  Two Day Tourney - Beatrice Country Club - Beatrice, NE
  vs. Hastings JV 3:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
  vs. Hastings JV 5:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
Sat. 27 at Briar Cliff University #
  Scrimmage
 
May
Wed. 1 at Regional Tournament-Day 1 9:00 AM
  York Country Club - York, NE
Thu. 2 at Regional Tournament-Day 2 9:00 AM
  York Country Club - York, NE
Sat. 4 vs. Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  Region IX playoffs 3@2 (Best of 3)
Sun. 5 vs. Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  Region IX playoffs 3@2 (Best of 3)
Fri. 10 vs. Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  Region IX Championship @ 1 (Best of 3)
Sat. 11 vs. Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  Region IX Championship @ 1 (Best of 3)
Wed. 15 vs. Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  District F Championship @ Region XI A Winner
Thu. 16 vs. Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  District F Championship @ Region XI A Winner
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event