Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Wed. 22 Doane JV Final W, 3-0
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Thu. 23 at Midland JV Final W, 5-1
  Fremont, NE
Fri. 24 vs. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College @ Overland Park Final W, 3-2
  Overland Park, KS
  vs. Baker JV @ Overland Park Final W, 3-2
  Overland Park, KS
Sat. 25 at Ottawa JV Final W, 3-2
  Ottawa, KS
  vs. Johnson County Community College @ Ottawa Univ. Final L, 3-0
  Ottawa, KS
Wed. 29 Iowa Western Community College Final L, 3-1
  Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE
  Midland JV Final W, 3-0
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Thu. 30 Doane JV Final W, 5-0
  Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE
Fri. 31 vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Northeast Tourn. Final W, 3-0
  Norfolk, NE
  vs. Kirkwood Community College @ Northeast Tournament Final L, 3-0
  Norfolk, NE
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Fort Scott Community College @ Northeast Tournament Final W, 3-2
  Norfolk, NE
Wed. 5 McCook Community College * Final L, 3-0
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  at Northeast Community College Final W, 2-1
  Norfolk, NE
Fri. 7 vs. Sauk Valley Community College @ Cedar Rapids, IA Final W, 3-0
  Cedar Rapids, IA
  vs. Lincoln Land Community College @ Kirkwood Final L, 3-0
  Cedar Rapids, IA
Sat. 8 vs. Parkland College @ Cedar Rapids, IA Final L, 3-2
  Cedar Rapids, IA
  vs. Illinois Central College @ Cedar Rapids Final L, 3-1
  Cedar Rapids, IA
  at Iowa Lakes Community College Final L, 3-1
  Spencer, IA
Sun. 9 Midland JV Final W, 6-0
  Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE
Tue. 11 York JV - Dual Final L, 310-335
  Elks Country Club - Columbus, NE
Wed. 12 Southeast Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Columbus, NE
Thu. 13 at Union College - Dual Final W, 321-364
  Holmes Golf Course - Lincoln, NE
Fri. 14 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final - OT W, 4-3
  Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE
  at Iowa Western Community College Final L, 3-0
  Reiver Arena - Council Bluffs, IA
Sat. 15 Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 4-1
  Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE
Tue. 18 at McCook Community College * Final L, 3-0
  McCook, NE
Wed. 19 at Midland Invite Final 13 of 18
  The Pines Country Club - Valley, NE
  at North Platte Community College * ^ Final W, 3-1
  North Platte, NE
Thu. 20 Doane JV - Dual Final W, 328-339
  Elks Country Club - Columbus, NE
Fri. 21 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 2-0
  Sterling, CO
  at Northeast Community College Final L, 3-0
  Norfolk, NE
Sat. 22 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 6-2
  Scottsbluff, NE
Tue. 25 York JV Final W, 5-0
  Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE
Wed. 26 Iowa Western Community College Final L, 3-0
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Thu. 27 at Doane JV Final W, 12-1
  Crete, NE
Fri. 28 at York JV - Dual Final L, 109-148
  York Country Club - York, NE
  vs. Des Moines Area Community College @ Overland Park Final L, 3-1
  Overland Park, KS
  vs. Fort Scott Community College @ Overland Park KS Final W, 3-1
  Overland Park, KS
Sat. 29 vs. Coffeyville Community College @ Overland Park Final L, 3-1
  Overland Park, KS
  vs. Johnson County Community College @ Johnson County CC Final L, 3-2
  Overland Park, KS
Sun. 30 at York JV Final W, 6-1
  York, NE
 
October
Wed. 3 at Southeast Community College * ^ Final W, 3-1
  Beatrice, NE
Thu. 4 at Northeast Community College - Dual Postponed
  Norfolk Country Club - Norfolk, NE
Fri. 5 vs. Southwestern Community College @ Columbus Final W, 3-0
  Columbus, NE
  at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final W, 4-0
  Trinidad, CO
  Cowley County Community College Final L, 3-1
  Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Sat. 6 Bismarck State College Final W, 3-0
  Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  Kansas City Kansas Community College Final W, 3-1
  Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  at Otero Junior College * ^ Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  La Junta, CO
Tue. 9 at Nebraska Weslyan JV - Dual Cancelled
  Highlands Golf Course - Lincoln, NE
Wed. 10 North Platte Community College * ^ Final W, 3-1
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Fri. 12 vs. Nebraska Intercollegiate @ Norfolk, NE 1:00 PM
  Norfolk Country Club - Norfolk, NE
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE
  vs. New Mexico Military Institute @ Council Bluffs Final L, 3-2
  Council Bluffs, IA
  vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Council Bluffs Final W, 3-0
  Council Bluffs, IA
Sat. 13 vs. Nebraska Intercollegiate @ Norfolk, NE 10:00 AM
  Norfolk Country Club - Norfolk, NE
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 4-0
  Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE
  vs. Mineral Area College @ Council Bluffs, IA Final L, 3-0
  Council Bluffs, IA
  vs. Colby Community College @ Council Bluffs, IA Final L, 3-0
  Council Bluffs, IA
Thu. 18 Indian Hills Community College Final L, 3-1
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  Northeast Community College Final W, 3-0
  Columbus, Neb.
Sat. 20 at Gillette College % Final - OT L, 2-1
Fri. 26 at North Platte Community College % Final W, 3-0
  Region IX Tournament - North Platte, NE
Sat. 27 at North Platte Community College % Final L, 3-1
  Region IX Tournament - North Platte, NE
Sun. 28 at North Platte Community College % Final L, 3-0
  Region IX Division II Championship
 
November
Thu. 1 Cloud County Community College Final L, 81-69
  St. Isidore’s School Night - Raider Fieldhouse
Mon. 5 at Iowa Central Community College Final L, 74-49
  Fort Dodge, IA
Wed. 7 York College JV Final W, 87-77
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Little Priest Tribal College Final L, 70-63
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 9 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Cox Activities Center Final L, 98-77
  Hawks Classic - Norfolk, NE
  Midland JV Final L, 69-61
  Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 10 Butler Community College - KS Final L, 74-31
  Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
  vs. Iowa Central Community College @ Cox Activities Center Final L, 88-73
  Hawks Classic - Norfolk, NE
Tue. 13 at Little Priest Tribal College Final L, 67-63
  Winnebago, NE
  at Doane JV Final L, 79-75
  Crete, NE
Fri. 16 at Marshalltown Community College Final L, 71-68
  Marshalltown Classic - Marshalltown, IA
  York College JV Final W, 107-97
  Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 17 vs. Des Moines Area Community College @ Marshalltown, IA Final W, 71-56
  Marshalltown Classic - Marshalltown, IA
  Southwestern Community College Final L, 71-68
  Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
Tue. 20 McCook Community College * Final L, 81-57
  Raider Fieldhouse
  McCook Community College Final L, 99-78
  Raider Fieldhouse
Tue. 27 Southwestern Community College Final L, 80-57
  Raider Fieldhouse
  at Southwestern Community College Final L, 81-63
  Creston, IA
Thu. 29 Nebraska Wesleyan JV Final W, 91-84
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Concordia JV Final W, 83-70
  Raider Fieldhouse
 
December
Mon. 3 Doane JV Final W, 62-60
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 7 vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College @ Beatrice, NE Final L, 103-50
  SCC Holiday Classic - Beatrice, NE
  vs. Highland Community College - Kansas @ Beatrice, NE Final L, 73-71
  SCC Holiday Classic - Beatrice, NE
Sat. 8 vs. Doane JV @ Beatrice Final W, 72-62
  SCC Holiday Classic - Beatrice, NE
  vs. Fort Scott Community College @ Bestrice Final L, 74-60
  SCC Holiday Classic - Beatrice, NE
Fri. 14 Des Moines Area Community College Final L, 94-70
  Raider Fieldhouse
 
January
Mon. 7 Hastings JV 5:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse (Rescheduled from 12/3)
Fri. 11 at North Platte Community College * ^ 5:30 PM
  North Platte, NE
  at North Platte Community College 7:30 PM
  North Platte, NE
Thu. 17 Midland JV 6:00 PM
  Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
  Doane JV 8:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 18 Quakerdale Prep Academy 7:00 PM
  Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 19 Link Year Prep 1:00 PM
  Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse
  Marshalltown Community College 5:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Wed. 23 Northeast Community College 5:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Northeast Community College 7:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 26 vs. Next Level Prep @ Beatrice, NE 3:00 PM
  SCC Prep Classic - Beatrice, NE
Sun. 27 vs. Link Year Prep @ Beatrice, NE 12:00 PM
  SCC Prep Classic - Beatrice, NE
Tue. 29 at York JV 6:00 PM
  York, NE
  Concordia JV 7:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
 
February
Sat. 2 at Southeast Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  at Southeast Community College * ^ 4:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Mon. 4 at Doane JV 8:00 PM
  Crete, NE
Tue. 5 at York College JV 6:00 PM
  York, NE
  at Iowa Western Community College 6:00 PM
  Reiver Arena
Fri. 8 North Platte Community College * ^ 5:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
  North Platte Community College 7:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Mon. 11 at McCook Community College * 5:30 PM
  McCook, NE
  at McCook Community College 7:30 PM
  McCook, NE
Tue. 12 at Cloud County Community College 2:00 PM
  Concordia, KS
  at Cloud County Community College 4:00 PM
  Concordia, KS
Wed. 13 at Hesston College 3:00 PM
  Hesston, KS
  at Hesston College 5:00 PM
  Hesston, KS
  Concordia JV 7:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 15 Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  Cowtown Classic Tournament - Fort Worth, TX
  York College JV 6:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 16 Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  Cowtown Classic Tournament - Fort Worth, TX
Wed. 20 at Northeast Community College 5:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
  at Northeast Community College 7:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
Sat. 23 Southeast Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Special Olympics Night-Raider Fieldhouse
  Southeast Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
  Special Olympics Night @ Raider Fieldhouse
Wed. 27 Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  Region IX Playoff #3 seed vs #2 seed
  Northeast Community College 2:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
  Northeast Community College 4:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
 
March
Sat. 2 Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  Cloud County CC Tourney - Concordia, KS
  Central Community College-Columbus 1:00 PM
  Region IX Playoff
Sun. 3 Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  Cloud County CC Tourney - Concordia, KS
Mon. 4 Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  Region IX Championship
Wed. 6 McCook Community College 1:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
  McCook Community College 3:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
Sat. 9 Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  District Playoff
Sun. 10 at McCook Community College 1:00 PM
  McCook, NE
  at McCook Community College 3:00 PM
  McCook, NE
Tue. 12 Hastings JV 1:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
  Hastings JV 3:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
Thu. 14 at Northeast Community College 3:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
  at Northeast Community College 5:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
Tue. 26 Concordia JV 3:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
  Concordia JV 5:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
Wed. 27 Morningside JV 2:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
  Morningside JV 4:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
Sat. 30 North Platte Community College 1:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
  North Platte Community College 3:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
 
April
Tue. 2 at Midland JV 3:00 PM
  Fremont, NE
  at Midland JV 5:00 PM
  Fremont, NE
Thu. 4 Cloud County Community College 2:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
  Cloud County Community College 4:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
Fri. 5 Southeast Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
  Southeast Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
Tue. 9 Dakota Wesleyan University JV 3:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
  Dakota Wesleyan University JV 5:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
Wed. 10 at Concordia JV 3:00 PM
  Seward, NE
  at Concordia JV 5:00 PM
  Sweard, NE
Sat. 13 at North Platte Community College 3:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
  at North Platte Community College 5:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
Mon. 15 Midland JV 3:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
  Midland JV 5:00 PM
  Raider Softball Field - Columbus, NE
Wed. 17 at Morningside JV 3:00 PM
  Sioux City, IA
  at Morningside JV 5:00 PM
  Sioux City, IA
Fri. 19 at Southeast Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  at Southeast Community College * ^ 5:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Thu. 25 at Hastings JV 5:00 PM
  Hastings, NE
  at Hastings JV 7:00 PM
  Hastings, NE
 
May
Sat. 4 Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  Region IX playoffs 3@2 (Best of 3)
Sun. 5 Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  Region IX playoffs 3@2 (Best of 3)
Fri. 10 Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  Region IX Championship @ 1 (Best of 3)
Sat. 11 Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  Region IX Championship @ 1 (Best of 3)
Wed. 15 Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  District F Championship @ Region XI A Winner
Thu. 16 Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  District F Championship @ Region XI A Winner
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event