Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Tue. 14 College of St. Mary # 4:30 PM
  Scrimmage closed to the public
Sat. 18 CBUS Stars Scrimmage # 9:00 AM
  Scrimmage closed to the public
Wed. 22 Concordia JV 7:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Thu. 23 at Midland JV 3:30 PM
  Fremont, NE
Fri. 24 vs. Baker JV @ yes 6:00 PM
  Overland Park, KS
Sat. 25 at Ottawa JV 10:00 AM
  Ottawa, KS
  vs. Johnson County Community College @ yes 12:00 PM
  Ottawa, KS
Sun. 26 Central Community College-Columbus # 1:00 PM
  Alumini Game - Raider Soccer Field
Tue. 28 at Iowa Western Community College 5:00 PM
  Council Bluffs, IA
Wed. 29 Midland JV 7:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Thu. 30 Doane University 4:00 PM
  Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE
Fri. 31 vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Norfolk, NE 3:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
  vs. Kirkwood Community College @ Northeast Touranment 7:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 1 vs. Fort Scott Community College @ Norfolk, NE 11:00 AM
  Norfolk, NE
Wed. 5 McCook Community College * 7:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  at Northeast Community College 7:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
Fri. 7 at Southeast Iowa Community College Invite 11:30 AM
  Crestmoor Golf Club - Creston, IA
  vs. Sauk Valley Community College @ Cedar Rapids, IA 12:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
  vs. Lincoln Land Community College @ Cedar Rapids, IA 2:00 PM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
Sat. 8 vs. Parkland College @ Cedar Rapids, IA 9:00 AM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
  vs. Illinois Central College @ Cedar Rapids, IA 11:00 AM
  Cedar Rapids, IA
  at Iowa Lakes Community College 4:00 PM
  Spencer, IA
Sun. 9 at Dakota Wesleyan JV # 12:00 PM
  Mitchell, SD
  Midland JV 1:00 PM
  Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE
  at Dakota Wesleyan JV # 2:00 PM
  Mitchell, SD
  at Mt. Marty JV # 4:00 PM
  Mitchell, SD
Wed. 12 Southeast Community College * ^ 7:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Thu. 13 at Dual with Union College 1:30 PM
  Holmes Golf Course - Lincoln, NE
Fri. 14 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 4:00 PM
  Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE
  at Iowa Western Community College 7:00 PM
  Reiver Arena - Council Bluffs, IA
Sat. 15 Otero Junior College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE
Sun. 16 at Morningside College # 10:00 AM
  Sioux City, IA
  at Morningside College # 2:00 PM
  Sioux City, IA
Mon. 17 at York JV 3:30 PM
  York, NE
Tue. 18 at McCook Community College * 7:00 PM
  McCook, NE
Wed. 19 at Midland College Invite 2:00 PM
  The Pines Country Club - Valley, NE
  at North Platte Community College * ^ 6:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
Thu. 20 at Dual with Doane JV 1:00 PM
  Elks Country Club - Columbus, NE
Fri. 21 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ 2:00 PM
  Sterling, CO
  at Northeast Community College 7:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
Sat. 22 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 4:00 PM
  Scottsbluff, NE
Sun. 23 at Wayne State College # 12:00 PM
  Wayne, NE
  at Wayne State College # 2:00 PM
  Wayne, NE
Tue. 25 at St. Mary # 3:00 PM
  Omaha, NE
  York JV 4:00 PM
  Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE
  at St. Mary # 5:00 PM
  Omaha, NE
Wed. 26 Iowa Western Community College 7:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Thu. 27 at Doane University 4:30 PM
  Crete, NE
Fri. 28 at Dual with York College 1:00 PM
  York Country Club - York, NE
  vs. Des Moines Area Community College @ Overland Park, KS 2:00 PM
  Johnson County Volleyball Challenge
  vs. Fort Scott Community College @ Overland Park, KS 6:00 PM
  Johnson County Volleyball Challenge
Sat. 29 vs. Johnson County Community College @ Overland Park, KS 1:00 PM
  Johnson County Volleyball Challenge
 
October
Wed. 3 at Southeast Community College * ^ 7:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Thu. 4 at Dual with Northeast Community College 1:00 PM
  Norfolk Country Club - Norfolk, NE
Fri. 5 Bismarck State College 1:00 PM
  Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ 4:00 PM
  Trinidad, CO
  Cowley County Community College 5:00 PM
  Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Sat. 6 Central Community College-Columbus # TBA
  ICCAC Jamboree - Ames, IA
  Southwestern Community College 9:00 AM
  Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  Kansas City Kansas Community College 1:00 PM
  Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  at Otero Junior College * ^ 3:00 PM
  La Junta, CO
Sun. 7 at Dual with Hastings College JV 10:00 AM
  Elks Country Club - Columbus, NE
Wed. 10 North Platte Community College * ^ 6:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Fri. 12 at Hastings College JV # TBA
  Scrimmage - Hastings, NE
  vs. Nebraska Intercollegiate @ Norfolk, NE 1:00 PM
  Norfolk Country Club - Norfolk, NE
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 4:00 PM
  Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE
  vs. New Mexico Military Institute @ Council Bluffs, IA 5:00 PM
  Reiver Festival Tournament
  vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Council Bluffs, IA 7:00 PM
  Council Bluffs, IA
Sat. 13 vs. Nebraska Intercollegiate @ Norfolk, NE 10:00 AM
  Norfolk Country Club - Norfolk, NE
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Raider Soccer Field - Columbus, NE
  vs. Mineral Area College @ Concil Bluffs, IA 2:00 PM
  Council Bluffs, IA
  vs. Colby Community College @ Iowa Western CC 4:00 PM
  Council Bluffs, IA
Wed. 17 at Doane University # 7:00 PM
  Doane University - Crete, NE
Thu. 18 Indian Hills Community College 2:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  Northeast Community College 6:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Mon. 22 Nebraska Christian # TBA
  Scrimmage - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Wed. 24 Concordia University # 7:00 PM
  Raider Field House - Columbus, NE
Fri. 26 Central Community College-Columbus % TBA
  Region IX Tournament - North Platte, NE
Sat. 27 Central Community College-Columbus % TBA
  Region IX Tournament - North Platte, NE
 
November
Thu. 1 Cloud County Community College 7:00 PM
  St. Isidore’s School Night - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Fri. 2 Central Community College-Columbus % 7:00 PM
  District G Playoff
Sat. 3 Central Community College-Columbus % 11:00 AM
  District G Playoff
Mon. 5 at Iowa Central Community College 6:00 PM
  Fort Dodge, IA
Wed. 7 York College JV 5:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  Little Priest Tribal College 7:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Fri. 9 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Norfolk, NE 4:00 PM
  Northeast CC Classic - Norfolk, NE
  Midland JV 7:00 PM
  Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Sat. 10 Butler Community College - KS 2:00 PM
  Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  vs. Iowa Central Community College @ Norfolk, NE 2:00 PM
  Hawks Classic
Tue. 13 at Little Priest Tribal College 5:30 PM
  Winnebago, NE
  at Doane JV 7:30 PM
  Crete, NE
Thu. 15 Central Community College-Columbus % TBA
  National Tourney DII - Charleston, WV
Fri. 16 vs. Central Community College-Columbus @ Marshalltown, IA TBA
  Marshalltown Classic - Marshalltown, IA
  Central Community College-Columbus % TBA
  National Tourney DII - Charleston, WV
  York College JV 7:00 PM
  Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Sat. 17 vs. Central Community College-Columbus @ Marshalltown, IA TBA
  Marshalltown Classic - Marshalltown, IA
  Central Community College-Columbus % TBA
  National Tourney DII - Charleston, WV
  Southwestern Community College 1:00 PM
  Pinnacle Bank Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Tue. 20 McCook Community College 5:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  McCook Community College 7:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Tue. 27 Southwestern Community College 6:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  at Southwestern Community College 7:00 PM
  Creston, IA
Thu. 29 Nebraska Wesleyan JV 5:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  Concordia JV 7:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
 
December
Sat. 1 Little Priest Tribal College 1:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Mon. 3 Hastings College JV 6:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  Doane JV 8:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Fri. 7 vs. Fort Scott Community College @ Beatrice, NE 2:00 PM
  Southeast Classic - Beatrice, NE
  vs. Highland Community College - Kansas @ Beatrice, NE 4:00 PM
  Southeast CC Classic - Beatrice, NE
Sat. 8 vs. Doane JV @ Beatrice, NE 12:00 PM
  Southeast CC Classic - Beatrice, NE
  vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College @ Beatrice, NE 2:00 PM
  Southeast Classic - Beatrice, NE
Tue. 11 Midland JV 6:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Fri. 14 Des Moines Area Community College 6:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
 
January
Fri. 11 at North Platte Community College 5:30 PM
  North Platte, NE
  at North Platte Community College 7:30 PM
  North Platte, NE
Thu. 17 Doane JV 6:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  Midland JV 6:00 PM
  Ramada Classic - Raider Field House - Columbus, NE
Fri. 18 Quakerdale Prep Academy 7:00 PM
  Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Sat. 19 Link Year Prep 1:00 PM
  Ramada Classic - Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  Marshalltown Community College 5:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Wed. 23 Northeast Community College 5:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  Northeast Community College 7:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Sat. 26 vs. Next Level Prep @ Beatrice, NE 3:00 PM
  Southeast CC Classic - Beatrice, NE
Sun. 27 vs. Link Year Prep @ Beatrice, NE 12:00 PM
  Southeast CC Classic - Beatrice, NE
Tue. 29 at York JV 6:00 PM
  York, NE
  Concordia JV 7:30 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
 
February
Sat. 2 at Southeast Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  at Southeast Community College * ^ 4:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Mon. 4 at Doane JV 8:00 PM
  Crete, NE
Tue. 5 at York College JV 6:00 PM
  York, NE
  at Iowa Western Community College 7:00 PM
  Reiver Arena
Fri. 8 North Platte Community College 5:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
  North Platte Community College 7:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Mon. 11 at McCook Community College 5:30 PM
  McCook, NE
  at McCook Community College 7:30 PM
  McCook, NE
Wed. 13 Concordia JV 7:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Fri. 15 York College JV 6:00 PM
  Raider Fieldhouse - Columbus, NE
Wed. 20 at Northeast Community College 5:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
  at Northeast Community College 7:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
Sat. 23 Southeast Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Southeast Community College * ^ 4:00 PM
  Raider Field House - Columbus, NE
Wed. 27 Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  Region IX Playoff #3 seed vs #2 seed
 
March
Sat. 2 Central Community College-Columbus 1:00 PM
  Region IX Playoff
Mon. 4 Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  Region IX Championship
Sat. 9 Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  District Playoff
 
April
Fri. 5 Southeast Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Southeast Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Fri. 19 at Southeast Community College * ^ 3:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  at Southeast Community College * ^ 5:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event