Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Wed. 23 at York JV Final W, 2-1
  York, NE
  at Concordia JV Final W, 3-0
  Seward, NE
Fri. 25 Northeast Community College Final W, 2-0
  Columbus, NE
  vs. Coffeyville Community College @ Wichita Final W, 3-2
  Wichita Tourney
  vs. Cowley County Community College @ Wichita Sports Forum Final W, 3-1
  Wichita Tourney
Sat. 26 vs. Lincoln Land Community College @ Wichita Sports Forum Final W, 3-2
  Wichita Tourney
  vs. Johnson County Community College @ Wichita Final W, 3-2
  Wichita Tourney
Sun. 27 vs. Hastings JV @ Hastings Final T, 2-2
  Hastings, NE
Tue. 29 Northeast Community College Final W, 3-1
  Raider Fieldhouse
Wed. 30 Mt. Marty - Dual # 1:30 PM
  Elks Country Club - Columbus, NE
  at Midland JV Final T, 1-1
  Fremont, NE
  Midland JV Final W, 3-0
  Raider Fieldhouse
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Marshalltown Community College @ Northeast CC Final W, 3-0
  NECC Tourney
  vs. Colby Community College @ Northeast Final W, 3-0
  NECC Tourney
Sat. 2 vs. Lake Region State College - ND @ Norfolk, NE Final W, 3-1
  NECC Tourney
  vs. Fort Scott Community College @ Norfolk Final W, 3-1
  NECC Tourney
Tue. 5 at Concordia JV Final W, 1-0
  Seward, NE
Wed. 6 Iowa Lakes Community College Final L, 1-0
  Columbus, NE
  Southeast Community College * ^ Final W, 3-1
  Columbus, NE
Fri. 8 York College and Southwestern CC - Triangular # 1:00 PM
  Elks Country Club - Columbus, NE
  at Peru State College # 1:00 PM
  Peru, NE
  at Peru State College # 3:00 PM
  Peru, NE
  vs. Parkland College @ Cedar Rapids Final L, 3-0
  Kirkwood Tourney
  vs. McHenry County College @ cedar Rapids Final W, 3-0
  Kirkwood Tourney
Sat. 9 vs. Illinois Central College @ Cedar Rapids Final W, 3-1
  Kirkwook Tourney
  vs. Sauk Valley Community College @ Cedar Rapids Final W, 3-1
  Kirkwood Tourney
Sun. 10 at Wayne State College # 1:00 PM
  Wayne, NE
  at Wayne State College # 3:00 PM
  Wayne, NE
Tue. 12 Doane JV and Southeast CC - Triangular # TBA
  Elks Country Club - Columbus, NE
Wed. 13 at Northeast Community College # 4:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
  at Wayne State College # 6:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
  McCook Community College * Final W, 3-0
  Raider Fieldhouse
Thu. 14 at Northeast CC - Dual # TBA
  Fairplay Golf Course - Norfolk, NE
Fri. 15 Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 2-0
  Columbus, NE
  at Cloud County Community College Final W, 3-0
  Council Bluffs, IA
  at Iowa Western Community College Final L, 3-1
  Triangular
Sat. 16 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final L, 2-1
  Columbus, NE
Sun. 17 at Concordia University # 12:00 PM
  Concordia Round Robin @ Seward, NE
  at Hastings College # 2:00 PM
  Concordia Round Robin @ Seward, NE
  at Midland University # 4:00 PM
  Concordia Round Robin @ Seward, NE
Tue. 19 at Blue River Classic # TBA
  Wilderness Ridge Golf Course - Lincoln, NE
  York JV Final W, 7-2
  Columbus, NE
Wed. 20 at Blue River Classic # TBA
  Highland Golf Course - Lincoln, NE
  at McCook Community College * Final W, 3-0
  McCook, NE
Thu. 21 at North Platte Community College * ^ Final W, 3-1
  North Platte, NE
Fri. 22 Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 23 at Midland University # TBA
  Midland Tournament @ Fremont, NE
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 2-0
  Columbus, NE
Mon. 25 at Mt. Marty Invite # TBA
  Hillcrest Golf Course - Yankton, SD
Tue. 26 at Mt. Marty Invite # TBA
  Fox Run Golf Course - Yankton, SD
Wed. 27 at Northeast Community College Final T, 0-0
  Norforfolk, NE
  Iowa Western Community College Final L, 3-2
  Raider Fieldhouse
Thu. 28 College of St Mary # 4:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  College of St Mary # 6:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Fri. 29 vs. Des Moines Area Community College @ JCCC Final W, 3-1
  Johnson County Volleyball Challenge
  vs. Kirkwood Community College @ Johnson County Final W, 3-1
  JCCC Challenge
Sat. 30 vs. Cowley County Community College @ Johnson County Final L, 3-2
  JCCC Challenge
  vs. Johnson County Community College @ Johnson County Final L, 3-1
  JCCC Challenge
 
October
Sun. 1 Hastings JV Final W, 4-1
  Columbus, NE
Mon. 2 at York College - Dual # 12:00 PM
  York Country Club - York, NE
  Concordia JV Final W, 3-2
  Columbus, NE
Wed. 4 at Southeast Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
  Beatrice, NE
Fri. 6 Williston State College Final W, 3-0
  Ramada Classic @ Raider Fieldhouse
  at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  Trinidad, CO
  Kansas City Kansas Community College Final L, 3-1
  Ramada Classic @ Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 7 at ICCAC Jamboree TBA
  Ames, Iowa
  at Nebraska Intercollegiate # 10:00 AM
  Norfolk Country Club - Norfolk, NE
  Bismarck State College Final W, 3-0
  Ramada Classic @ Raider Fieldhouse
  at Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  La Junta, CO
  Iowa Central Community College Final L, 3-1
  Ramada Classic @ Raider Fieldhouse
Wed. 11 Midland JV Final W, 5-1
  Columbus, NE
  North Platte Community College * ^ Final L, 3-2
Fri. 13 vs. Monroe College @ Council Bluffs Final W, 3-2
  IWCC Tourney
  at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-0
  Scottsbluff, NE
  vs. Independence Community College @ Council Bluffs Final W, 3-0
  IWCC Tourney
Sat. 14 vs. Colby Community College @ Council Bluffs Final W, 3-0
  Reiver Festival Tournament
  vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Council Bluffs Final W, 3-0
  IWCC Tourney
  at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 1-0
Mon. 16 at Mount Marty College # 6:00 PM
  Yankton, SD
Thu. 19 at Hastings JV # TBA
  Hastings, NE
  at Northeast Community College 7:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
Fri. 27 Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  Region IX Tournament @ Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 28 Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  Region IX Tournament @ Raider Fieldhouse
 
November
Wed. 1 at Cloud County Community College 7:00 PM
  Concordia, KS
Thu. 2 Mount Marty JV 6:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Mount Marty JV 8:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Fri. 3 vs. Central Community College-Columbus @ Site of Region 13 Winner TBA
  District G Playoff
  Concordia JV 7:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Sat. 4 vs. Central Community College-Columbus @ Site of Region 13 Winner TBA
  District G Playoff
Mon. 6 Hastings JV 5:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Iowa Central Community College 7:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Thu. 9 York College JV 7:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Sat. 11 vs. Iowa Central Community College @ Norfolk, NE 2:00 PM
  Northeast CC Classic - Norfolk, NE
  vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Norfolk, NE 8:00 PM
  Northeast CC Classic - Norfolk, NE
Mon. 13 Doane JV 7:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Tue. 14 at Iowa Western Community College 7:00 PM
  Kanesville Arena
Thu. 16 vs. Central Community College-Columbus @ Charleston, WV TBA
  National Tourney D II
Fri. 17 vs. Central Community College-Columbus @ Charleston, WV TBA
  National Tourney D II
  at Marshalltown Community College 5:00 PM
  Marshalltown Classic - Iowa
  Southwestern Community College 7:00 PM
  Pinnacle Bank Classic - Columbus, NE
Sat. 18 vs. Central Community College-Columbus @ Charleston, WV TBA
  National Tourney D II
  York College JV 1:00 PM
  Pinnacle Bank Classic - Columbus, NE
  vs. Des Moines Area Community College @ Marshalltown, IA 1:00 PM
  Emerson Classic
Tue. 21 at McCook Community College 5:30 PM
  McCook, NE
  at McCook Community College 7:30 PM
  McCook, NE
Tue. 28 at York College JV TBA
  York, NE
  at Nebraska Wesleyan JV 8:00 PM
  Lincoln, NE
 
December
Fri. 1 at Iowa Central Community College 5:00 PM
  Iowa Central Classic - Iowa
  at Iowa Central Community College 7:00 PM
  Great Western Shootout
Sat. 2 vs. North Iowa Area Community College @ Fort Dodge, Iowa 12:00 PM
  Iowa Central's Great Western Classic
  vs. North Iowa Area Community College @ Fort Dodge, Iowa 2:00 PM
  Iowa Central Tournament
Tue. 5 at York College JV 6:00 PM
  York, NE
Fri. 8 at Highland Community College - Kansas 2:00 PM
  SECC Classic - Beatrice, NE
  vs. Highland Community College - Kansas @ Beatrice, NE 4:00 PM
  SECC Classic - Beatrice, NE
Sat. 9 at Fort Scott Community College 12:00 PM
  SECC Classic - Beatrice, NE
  vs. Fort Scott Community College @ Beatrice, NE 2:00 PM
  SECC Classic - Beatrice, NE
Tue. 12 Midland JV 6:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
 
January
Tue. 9 Concordia JV 7:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Wed. 10 Iowa Lakes Community College 6:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Thu. 11 Doane JV 7:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Sat. 13 at North Platte Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
  at North Platte Community College 4:00 PM
  North Platte, NE
Mon. 15 Midland JV 6:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Thu. 18 at Hastings JV 6:00 PM
  Hastings, NE
  Hastings College JV 7:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Sat. 20 Marshalltown Community College 2:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Sun. 21 Dakota Wesleyan JV 2:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  at Doane JV 2:00 PM
  Crete, NE
Mon. 22 Concordia JV 7:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Thu. 25 at Doane JV 7:30 PM
  Crete, NE
Wed. 31 at Northeast Community College 6:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
  at Northeast Community College 8:00 PM
  Norfolk, NE
 
February
Fri. 2 Southeast Community College * ^ 5:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Southeast Community College * ^ 7:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Tue. 6 Iowa Western Community College 5:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Iowa Western Community College 7:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Fri. 9 North Platte Community College * ^ 5:30 PM
  Columbus, NE
  North Platte Community College 7:30 PM
  Columbus, NE
Sat. 10 McCook Community College 1:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
  McCook Community College 3:00 PM
  Columbus, NE
Wed. 14 at Little Priest Tribal College 5:30 PM
  Winnebago, NE
  at Little Priest Tribal College 7:30 PM
  Winnebago, NE
Wed. 21 Northeast Community College 5:30 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Northeast Community College 7:30 PM
  Columbus, NE
Sat. 24 at Southeast Community College * ^ 2:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
  at Southeast Community College * ^ 4:00 PM
  Beatrice, NE
Mon. 26 Little Priest Tribal College 5:30 PM
  Columbus, NE
  Little Priest Tribal College 7:30 PM
  Columbus, NE
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event