Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Wed. 24 Hastings JV Final W, 3-1
Fri. 26 vs. Ottawa University JV @ Overland Park Final W, 3-1
  JCCC Kickoff - Overland Park, KS
  at Cloud County Community College Final L, 6-0
  vs. Cowley County Community College @ Overland park Final W, 3-1
  JCCC Kickoff - Overland Park, KS
Sat. 27 vs. Lincoln Land Community College @ Overland park Final L, 3-2
  JCCC Kickoff - Overland Park, KS
  at Johnson County Community College Final L, 3-0
  JCCC Kickoff - Overland Park, KS
Wed. 31 McCook Community College * Final W, 3-0
 
September
Fri. 2 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-1
  La Junta, CO
  vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Norfolk Final W, 3-0
  NECC Tourney - Norfolk, NE
  vs. Fort Scott Community College @ Norfolk, NE Final W, 3-0
  Northeast Tourney
Sat. 3 vs. Marshalltown Community College @ Norfolk, NE Final W, 3-0
  NECC Tournament
  at Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final L, 9-0
  Trinidad, CO
  vs. North Dakota State College of Science @ Norfolk Final W, 3-0
  NECC Tourney - Norfolk, NE
Tue. 6 Northeast Community College Final W, 2-1
Wed. 7 Southeast Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Fri. 9 Laramie County Community College Final L, 7-1
  vs. Parkland College @ Cedar Rapids Final L, 3-1
  Kirkwood Tourney - TBA
  vs. McHenry County College @ Cedar Rapids Final W, 3-0
  Kirkwood Tourney
Sat. 10 vs. Illinois Central College @ Cedar Rapids Final W, 3-1
  Kirkwood Tourney
  vs. Cowley County Community College @ Cedar Rapids Final L, 3-2
  Kirkwood Tourney
  Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-1
Sun. 11 at Peru State College # 1:00 PM
  Peru, NE
  at Peru State College # 3:00 PM
  Peru, NE
Wed. 14 at Iowa Lakes Community College Final L, 6-0
  Spencer, IA
  Northeast Community College Final W, 3-0
Thu. 15 Northeast Community College/Dual with Northeast CC 2:00 PM
  Elks Country Club - Columbus, NE
Fri. 16 at Mount Marty College/Dual with Mount Marty College 2:00 PM
  Fox Run Golf Course - Yankton, SD
  vs. Cloud County Community College @ Council Bluffs Final W, 3-0
  IWCC Triangular
  vs. Iowa Western Community College @ Council bluffs Final L, 3-0
  IWCC Triangular
Sat. 17 Northeast Community College # 9:00 AM
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
  Northeast Community College # 11:00 AM
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
  Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 9-0
Sun. 18 Hastings JV/Dual with Hastings JV 10:00 AM
  Elks Country Club - Columbus, NE
  at Wayne State College # 1:00 PM
  Wayne, NE
  at Wayne State College # 3:00 PM
  Wayne, NE
Tue. 20 Hastings JV Final W, 2-1
Wed. 21 at Concordia University # 5:00 PM
  Seward, NE
  at Concordia University # 7:00 PM
  Seward, NE
  at McCook Community College * Final W, 3-1
  McCook, NE
Thu. 22 at North Platte Community College * ^ Final W, 3-1
  North Platte, NE
Fri. 23 Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-1
Sat. 24 Trinidad State Junior College * ^ Final L, 8-4
Sun. 25 York Invite 1:00 PM
  Elks Country Club - Columbus, NE
Mon. 26 at York Invite 1:00 PM
  York Country Club - York, NE
Tue. 27 Iowa Western Community College Final L, 3-0
Wed. 28 College of St Mary # 4:00 PM
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
  College of St Mary # 6:00 PM
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
Thu. 29 Doane JV/Dual with Doane JV 2:00 PM
  Elks Country Club - Columbus, NE
  at Midland University JV Final W, 6-2
  Fremont, NE
Fri. 30 vs. Des Moines Area Community College @ Overland Park Final L, 3-2
  JCCC Challenge - Overland Park, KS
  vs. Kansas City Kansas Community College @ overland Park Final W, 3-2
  JCCC Challenge - Overland Park, KS
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. Kirkwood Community College @ JCCC Final W, 3-0
  JCCC Challenge - Overland Park, KS
  at Johnson County Community College Final L, 3-1
  JCCC Challenge - Overland Park, KS
  at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-2
  Sterling, CO
Mon. 3 at Northeast Community College Final L, 4-2
  Norfolk, NE
Wed. 5 Midland University JV Final L, 6-1
  at Southeast Community College * ^ Final W, 3-1
  Beatrice, NE
Fri. 7 Bismarck State College Final W, 3-0
  Central Invite - Columbus, NE
  at Nebraska Intercollegiate 1:00 PM
  Norfolk Country Club - Norfolk, NE
  Cowley County Community College Final L, 3-1
  Central Invite - Columbus, NE
Sat. 8 at Nebraska Intercollegiate 10:00 AM
  Norfolk Country Club - Norfolk, NE
  Williston State College Final W, 3-0
  Central Invite - Columbus, NE
  Fort Scott Community College Final W, 3-0
  Central Invite - Columbus, NE
Wed. 12 North Platte Community College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Fri. 14 at Hastings JV Final W, 1-0
  Hastings, NE (rescheduled from 10/16)
  vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Council Bluffs Final W, 3-0
  IWCC Tourney - Council Bluffs, IA
  vs. Independence Community College @ Council Bluffs, IA Final W, 3-0
  IWCC Tourney-Councils Bluffs, IA
Sat. 15 Iowa Lakes Community College Cancelled
Tue. 18 Sheridan College % Final W, 3-1
  Region IX Playoffs
Fri. 21 at Northeast Community College Final W, 3-0
  Norfolk, NE
Sat. 22 at Laramie County Community College % Final L, 1-0
  Region IX Quarter Finals (1:00 PM Mountian Time)
Fri. 28 vs. North Platte Community College % @ Beatrice Final W, 3-0
  Region IX Tournament
Sat. 29 Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  Region IX Semifinals - Denver, CO
  vs. North Platte Community College % @ Beatrice Final W, 3-2
  Region IX Tournament
Sun. 30 Central Community College-Columbus TBA
  Region IX Finals - Denver, CO
 
November
Tue. 1 York College JV Final W, 94-75
  Raider Fieldhouse
  York JV Final W, 107-75
  Raider Fieldhouse
Thu. 3 Hastings JV Final W, 79-72
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Concordia JV Final L, 91-82
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 4 North Dakota State College of Science % Final W, 3-2
  District G Playoff
Sat. 5 North Dakota State College of Science % Final W, 3-0
  District G Playoff
Sun. 6 Midland JV Final W, 81-79
  Raider Fieldhouse
Tue. 8 Concordia JV Final W, 95-82
  Raider Fieldhouse
Wed. 9 Doane JV Final L, 75-72
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 11 vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Norfolk Final W, 104-96
  Hawks Classic - Norfolk, NE
Sat. 12 vs. Iowa Central Community College @ Norfolk Final - OT W, 103-96
  Hawks Classic - Norfolk, NE
  at Southwestern Community College Final W, 78-62
  Creston, IA
Tue. 15 Iowa Western Community College Final L, 106-77
  Raider Fieldhouse
Thu. 17 vs. Scottsdale Community College % @ Charleston, WV Final L, 3-0
  NJCAA DII Championship - First Round
Fri. 18 vs. Community College of Rhode Island % @ Charleston, WV Final W, 3-0
  NJCAA DII Championship - 9th Place Quarterfinals
  vs. Grand Rapids Community College % @ Charleston, W.V. Final L, 3-1
  NJCAA DII Championship - 9th Place Semifinals
  at State Fair Community College Final L, 130-67
  Stone Laser Imaging Classic
  Dakota County Technical College Final W, 97-82
  Pinnacle Classic - Columbus, NE
Sat. 19 vs. Three Rivers Community College - MO @ Sedalia, MO Final L, 96-60
  Stone Laser Imaging Classic
  Southwestern Community College Final L, 83-67
  Pinnacle Classic - Columbus, NE
Tue. 22 McCook Community College Final W, 83-75
  Raider Fieldhouse
  McCook Community College Final L, 84-80
  Raider Fieldhouse
Tue. 29 Hastings JV Final W, 75-60
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Brown Mackie College Final W, 95-90
  Raider Fieldhouse
 
December
Fri. 2 at McCook Community College Final L, 83-65
  McCook, NE
  at McCook Community College Final L, 105-98
  McCook, NE
Sun. 4 Hesston College Final W, 99-84
  Raider Fieldhouse
Tue. 6 Mount Marty JV Final W, 112-88
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Mount Marty JV Final W, 110-74
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 9 vs. Highland Community College - Kansas @ Beatrice Final L, 124-66
  SCC Holiday Classic
  vs. Highland Community College - Kansas @ Beatrice Final W, 78-75
  SECC Classic - Beatrice, NE
Sat. 10 vs. Fort Scott Community College @ Beatrice, NE Final W, 81-73
  SCC Holiday Classic
  vs. Fort Scott Community College @ Beatrice Final L, 84-54
  SECC Classic - Beatrice, NE
Thu. 15 at Brown Mackie College Final L, 103-86
  Salina, KS
 
January
Tue. 10 Concordia JV Final L, 89-80
  Raider Fieldhouse
Wed. 11 at Iowa Lakes Community College Final L, 88-73
  Rescheduled from 12/17/16
Thu. 12 at Doane JV Final W, 97-57
  Crete, NE
Sat. 14 at Iowa Western Community College Final L, 100-73
  Council Bluffs, IA
Thu. 19 at Hastings JV Final L, 77-65
  Hastings, NE
Sat. 21 Northeast Community College Final L, 78-65
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Northeast Community College Final L, 95-82
  Raider Fieldhouse
Mon. 23 Doane JV Final W, 81-58
  Raider Fieldhouse
Tue. 24 Nebraska Wesleyan JV Final W, 104-90
  Raider Fieldhouse
Fri. 27 at North Platte Community College * ^ Final L, 60-58
  North Platte, NE
  at North Platte Community College * Final L, 86-52
  North Platte, NE
Mon. 30 Doane JV Final W, 104-92
  Raider Fieldhouse
 
February
Wed. 1 at Little Priest Tribal College Final W, 96-56
  Winnebago, NE
  at Little Priest Tribal College Final W, 100-89
  Winnebago, NE
Mon. 6 at York JV Final W, 98-76
  York, NE
  Midland JV Final W, 85-73
  Raider Fieldhouse
Wed. 8 at Northeast Community College Final L, 86-60
  Norfolk, NE
  at Northeast Community College Final L, 91-75
  Norfolk, NE
Sat. 11 at Southeast Community College * ^ Final L, 88-73
  Beatrice, NE
  at Southeast Community College * ^ Final L, 92-80
  Beatrice, NE
Tue. 14 at Hesston College Final L, 12-7
  Hesston, KS
  at Hesston College Final W, 7-3
  Hesston, KS
  at Iowa Western Community College Final L, 106-63
  Council Bluffs, IA
Wed. 15 at Hutchinson Community College Final W, 7-3
  Hutchinson, KS
  at Hutchinson Community College Final L, 6-1
  Hutchinson, KS
  at Southwestern Community College Final L, 93-71
  Creston, IA
Fri. 17 Eastern Oklahoma State College Final L, 7-4
  at Seminole State College (OK) Final - 5 innings L, 15-0
  Cowtown Classic Trny @ Ft. Worth TX - Gateway Park
  Clarendon College Final L, 12-5
  North Platte Community College * ^ Final W, 82-80
  Raider Fieldhouse
  North Platte Community College * Final L, 80-60
  Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 18 vs. Hutchinson Community College @ Fort Worth, TX Final - 5 innings L, 11-2
  Cowtown Classic Trny @ Ft. Worth TX - Gateway Park
  vs. Cloud County Community College @ Fort Worth, TX. Final L, 5-3
  Cowtown Classic Trny @ Ft. Worth TX - Gateway Park
Tue. 21 Little Priest Tribal College Final W, 74-50
  Raider Fieldhouse
  Little Priest Tribal College Final W, 109-104
  Raider Fieldhouse
Sat. 25 Southeast Community College * ^ Final W, 98-76
  Columbus, NE
  Southeast Community College * ^ Final W, 104-79
  Columbus, NE
 
March
Wed. 1 Southeast Community College % Final W, 79-65
  Columbus, NE
Sat. 4 at Iowa Lakes Community College Final L, 5-3
  Cloud CCC Trny @ Concordia, KS
  Southeast Community College % Final W, 87-84
  Columbus, NE
  vs. Iowa Central Community College @ Concordia, KS Final - 5 innings L, 13-2
  Cloud CCC Trny @ Concordia, KS
  vs. Highland Community College - Kansas @ Concordia, KS Final L, 17-0
Sun. 5 vs. Iowa Western Community College @ Concordia, KS Final - 5 innings L, 18-0
  Cloud CCC Trny @ Concordia, KS
  at Cloud County Community College Final - 5 innings L, 16-1
  Cloud CCC Trny @ Concordia, KS
Mon. 6 at North Platte Community College % Final L, 78-50
Tue. 7 Hastings JV Final W, 14-8
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
  Hastings JV Final - 5 innings W, 17-2
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
Wed. 8 McCook Community College * Final - 5 innings L, 15-3
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
  McCook Community College * Final - 6 innings L, 9-0
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
Thu. 9 North Platte Community College * ^ Final L, 12-3
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
Sat. 11 Dakota County Technical College % Final L, 68-65
  District VII Championship
Fri. 17 Northeast Community College Final L, 10-4
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
  Northeast Community College Final L, 17-14
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
Sat. 18 at Southeast Community College * ^ Final W, 9-4
  Beatrice, NE
  at Southeast Community College * ^ Final - 5 innings W, 12-3
  Beatrice, NE
Sun. 19 at Southeast Community College * ^ Final L, 6-5
  Beatrice, NE
  at Southeast Community College * ^ Final W, 9-2
  Beatrice, NE
Sun. 26 Southeast Community College * ^ Final - 6 innings L, 11-3
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
  Southeast Community College * ^ Final - 5 innings L, 14-4
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
Thu. 30 Dual with Doane J.V. 2:00 PM
  Elks Country Club - Columbus, NE
Fri. 31 at McCook Community College * Final L, 3-2
  McCook, NE
  at McCook Community College * Final L, 9-6
  McCook, NE
 
April
Sat. 1 at North Platte Community College * ^ Final - 6 innings L, 21-13
  North Platte, NE
  at North Platte Community College * ^ Final - 8 innings L, 10-6
  North Platte, NE
  at North Platte Community College * ^ Final - 8 innings L, 12-9
  North Platte, NE
Sun. 2 at North Platte Community College * ^ Final L, 10-9
  North Platte, NE
  at North Platte Community College * ^ Final W, 10-5
  North Platte, NE
Tue. 4 Concordia JV Final L, 3-1
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
  Concordia JV Final W, 7-2
  Gerrard Park - Columbus, NE
Wed. 5 Dual with Mount Marty College 2:00 PM
  Elks Country Club - Columbus, NE
  at Hastings JV Final W, 13-6
  Hastings, NE
  at Hastings JV Final W, 9-2
  Hastings, NE
Thu. 6 Northeast Community College # 6:30 pm
  Scrimmage - Columbus, NE
Fri. 7 at Doane Invite 11:00 AM
  Wilderness Ridge - Lincoln, NE
  at Morningside JV Final W, 3-1
  Sioux City, IA
  at Morningside JV Final W, 9-1
  Souix City, IA
Sat. 8 at Doane Invite 10:00 AM
  College Heights Country Club - Crete, NE
Tue. 11 Dual with Union College 2:00 PM
  Elks Country Club - Columbus, NE
Wed. 12 at Midland University #
  Scrimmage - Fremont, NE
  at Cancelled due to weather Cancelled
  Fremont, NE
  at Cancelled due to weather Cancelled
  Fremont, NE
Thu. 13 Marshalltown Community College Final L, 6-2
  Columbus, NE
  Marshalltown Community College Final - 5 innings L, 10-2
  Columbus, NE
Fri. 14 at Union College Tournament 12:00 PM
  Holmes Golf Course - Lincoln, NE
Sat. 15 at Hastings Invite 10:00 AM
  Wild Horse Golf Club - Gothenburg, NE
Tue. 18 at Concordia University #
  Scrimmage - Seward, NE
Wed. 19 Northeast CC/Southeast CC 2:00 PM
  Triangle @ Elks Country Club - Columbus, NE
  at Concordia JV Final L, 6-2
  Seward, NE
  at Concordia JV Final W, 13-9
  Seward, NE
Fri. 21 Southeast Community College Final - 5 innings L, 12-2
  Region IX Playoffs 3 @ 2 Best of 3
  Southeast Community College Final W, 3-2
  Region IX Playoffs 3 @ 2 Best of 3
Sat. 22 at Southeast Community College Final W, 12-2
Sun. 23 Dual with Hastings College J.V. 2:00 PM
  Elks Country Club - Columbus, NE
Tue. 25 at Region IX Tournament 9:00 AM
  York Country Club - York, NE
  at Northeast Community College Cancelled
  Norfolk, NE
  at Northeast Community College Cancelled
  Norfolk, NE
Wed. 26 at Region IX Tournament 9:00 AM
  York Country Club - York, NE
 
May
Tue. 2 at North Platte Community College Final L, 7-2
  Region IX Playoffs
  at North Platte Community College Final L, 5-4
  Region IX Playoffs
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event